7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 2:04 | 58.
4. class N2 46. APRC |
|
2:04 | 58.
4. class N2 46. APRC |
SS2 Wellbucket | 11:39 | 53.
3. class N2 43. APRC |
|
13:43 | 55.
4. class N2 44. APRC |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
1. class N2 12. APRC |
|
31:49 | 54.
4. class N2 43. APRC |
SS4 Helena 1 | 21:58 | 52.
4. class N2 40. APRC |
|
53:47 | 53.
4. class N2 42. APRC |
SS5 Atkins | 3:57 | 46.
2. class N2 37. APRC |
|
57:44 | 52.
4. class N2 41. APRC |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:57 | 41.
1. class N2 35. APRC |
|
59:41 | 51.
4. class N2 40. APRC |
SS7 Kev's | 5:34 | 48.
3. class N2 40. APRC |
|
1:05:15 | 49.
3. class N2 39. APRC |
SS8 Flynns | 24:15 | 49.
3. class N2 39. APRC |
|
1:29:30 | 47.
3. class N2 38. APRC |
SS9 York Railway | 3:28 | 50.
4. class N2 40. APRC |
|
1:32:58 | 47.
3. class N2 38. APRC |
SS10 Muresk | 4:43 | 52.
3. class N2 41. APRC |
|
1:37:41 | 47.
3. class N2 38. APRC |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:57 | 51.
4. class N2 42. APRC |
|
1:46:38 | 46.
3. class N2 37. APRC |
SS12 Helena 2 | 24:27 | 59.
5. class N2 47. APRC |
|
2:11:05 | 47.
3. class N2 38. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:59 | 42.
4. class N2 36. APRC |
|
2:13:04 | 47.
3. class N2 38. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:01 | 42.
3. class N2 36. APRC |
|
2:21:05 | 45.
3. class N2 38. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:35 | 49.
3. class N2 41. APRC |
|
2:36:40 | 42.
3. class N2 36. APRC |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:32 | 42.
3. class N2 37. APRC |
|
2:49:12 | 42.
3. class N2 36. APRC |
SS17 Stirling East | 21:45 | 41.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
|
3:10:57 | 38.
3. class N2 33. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 12:30 | 37.
3. class N2 33. APRC |
|
3:23:27 | 37.
3. class N2 32. APRC |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 34:10 | 36.
3. class N2 31. APRC |
|
3:57:37 | 36.
3. class N2 31. APRC |
SS20 Lewana | 30:25 | 50.
7. class N2 46. APRC |
|
4:28:02 | 38.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
SS21 Ferndale | 24:20 | 44.
6. class N2 40. APRC |
|
4:52:22 | 38.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:36 | 34.
3. class N2 33. APRC |
|
5:02:58 | 38.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 13:30 | 38.
5. class N2 36. APRC |
|
5:16:28 | 37.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 6:51 | 38.
5. class N2 35. APRC |
|
5:23:19 | 36.
4. class N2 34. APRC |
SS25 Marrinup | 7:59 | 35.
5. class N2 33. APRC |
|
5:31:18 | 36.
4. class N2 34. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 8:23 | 41.
4. class N2 40. APRC |
|
5:39:41 | 35.
4. class N2 34. APRC |
SS27 Bunnings East | 12:01 | 41.
5. class N2 41. APRC |
|
5:51:42 | 34.
4. class N2 34. APRC |
SS28 Bunnings West | 26:14 | 39.
4. class N2 39. APRC |
|
6:17:56 | 35.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North | 18:46 | 40.
4. class N2 40. APRC |
|
6:36:42 | 35.
4. class N2 35. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings South | 23:13 | 38.
4. class N2 38. APRC |
|
6:59:55 | 33.
4. class N2 33. APRC |