7. Telecom Rally Australia 1994
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • gravel 539.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 | 1:50 | 21.
15. class A8 19. APRC |
|
1:50 | 21.
15. class A8 19. APRC |
SS2 Wellbucket | 11:00 | 35.
17. class A8 30. APRC |
|
12:50 | 34.
17. class A8 29. APRC |
SS3 Beraking |
18:06 [N] |
12.
8. class A8 12. APRC |
|
30:56 | 32.
16. class A8 27. APRC |
SS4 Helena 1 | 21:18 | 45.
16. class A8 36. APRC |
|
52:14 | 39.
16. class A8 32. APRC |
SS5 Atkins | 3:44 | 29.
15. class A8 25. APRC |
|
55:58 | 39.
16. class A8 32. APRC |
SS6 Langley Park Super 2 | 1:44 | 10.
8. class A8 10. APRC |
|
57:42 | 36.
16. class A8 31. APRC |
SS7 Kev's | 5:33 | 46.
17. class A8 38. APRC |
|
1:03:15 | 37.
16. class A8 32. APRC |
SS8 Flynns | 24:03 | 48.
19. class A8 38. APRC |
|
1:27:18 | 39.
16. class A8 33. APRC |
SS9 York Railway | 3:24 | 42.
18. class A8 34. APRC |
|
1:30:42 | 39.
16. class A8 33. APRC |
SS10 Muresk | 4:32 | 40.
17. class A8 34. APRC |
|
1:35:14 | 40.
16. class A8 34. APRC |
SS11 Mount Observation | 8:47 | 45.
15. class A8 37. APRC |
|
1:44:01 | 39.
15. class A8 34. APRC |
SS12 Helena 2 | 25:10 | 62.
17. class A8 50. APRC |
|
2:09:11 | 42.
14. class A8 34. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park Super 3 | 1:47 | 13.
9. class A8 13. APRC |
|
2:10:58 | 41.
14. class A8 34. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Myara | 8:03 | 45.
15. class A8 39. APRC |
|
2:19:01 | 40.
14. class A8 34. APRC |
SS15 Murray Pines | 15:15 | 41.
14. class A8 35. APRC |
|
2:34:16 | 37.
14. class A8 32. APRC |
SS16 Stirling West | 12:23 | 38.
14. class A8 33. APRC |
|
2:46:39 | 37.
14. class A8 32. APRC |
SS17 Stirling East | 21:47 | 43.
14. class A8 37. APRC |
|
3:08:26 | 33.
13. class A8 29. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick 1 | 12:24 | 35.
12. class A8 31. APRC |
|
3:20:50 | 32.
13. class A8 28. APRC |
SS19 Wellington Dam | 32:52 | 31.
13. class A8 27. APRC |
|
3:53:42 | 32.
13. class A8 28. APRC |
SS20 Lewana | 24:47 | 27.
11. class A8 25. APRC |
|
4:18:39 0:10 |
30.
12. class A8 28. APRC |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS21 Ferndale | 23:27 | 33.
12. class A8 31. APRC |
|
4:42:06 0:10 |
31.
12. class A8 29. APRC |
SS22 Dongara Ridge | 10:20 | 29.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
|
4:52:26 0:10 |
30.
11. class A8 29. APRC |
SS23 Brunswick 2 | 14:09 | 45.
12. class A8 42. APRC |
|
5:06:35 0:10 |
30.
11. class A8 29. APRC |
SS24 Harvey Weir | 7:04 | 43.
12. class A8 40. APRC |
|
5:13:39 0:10 |
29.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
SS25 Marrinup | 8:04 | 37.
11. class A8 35. APRC |
|
5:21:43 0:10 |
29.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS26 Tos | 7:08 | 16.
9. class A8 16. APRC |
|
5:28:51 0:10 |
28.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
SS27 Bunnings East | 11:28 | 28.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
|
5:40:19 0:10 |
28.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
SS28 Bunnings West | 24:45 | 28.
10. class A8 28. APRC |
|
6:05:04 0:10 |
28.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
SS29 Bunnings North | 18:19 | 36.
11. class A8 36. APRC |
|
6:23:23 0:10 |
28.
11. class A8 28. APRC |
SS30 Bunnings South | 22:36 | 32.
11. class A8 32. APRC |
|
6:45:59 0:10 |
27.
11. class A8 27. APRC |