8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#34
N4
Final results
24. overall
11. class N4
24. WRC
24. APRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:45 | 42.
16. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
83.7 km/h 9.34 s/km |
9:32 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:49 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
92.5 km/h 6.66 s/km |
16:21 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:55 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
80.1 km/h 7.92 s/km |
30:16 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:50 | 37.
14. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC |
80.6 km/h 7.30 s/km |
42:06 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 19:31 | 35.
12. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
84.5 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:01:37 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 11:33 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
86.4 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:13:10 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:57 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
87.2 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:44:07 | 32.
13. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 9:30 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
77.0 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:53:37 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 11:47 | 34.
13. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
84.7 km/h 8.24 s/km |
2:05:24 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:13 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC |
79.0 km/h 9.40 s/km |
2:11:37 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 15:58 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
76.5 km/h 9.83 s/km |
2:27:35 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:48 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC |
73.3 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:29:23 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 22:36 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
83.1 km/h 7.86 s/km |
2:51:59 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:36 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
87.5 km/h 6.93 s/km |
3:11:35 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 21:48 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
84.4 km/h 6.59 s/km |
3:33:23 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 18:27 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC |
95.2 km/h 6.59 s/km |
3:51:50 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 20:20 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC |
92.7 km/h 5.73 s/km |
4:12:10 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 10:09 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC |
88.8 km/h 5.59 s/km |
4:22:19 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:56 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
91.4 km/h 5.49 s/km |
4:29:15 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC |
74.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
4:31:02 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 5:08 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC |
89.6 km/h 7.30 s/km |
4:36:10 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:38 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC |
87.4 km/h 7.02 s/km |
4:56:48 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:44 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC |
71.0 km/h 7.92 s/km |
5:00:32 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:39 | 19.
10. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC |
87.0 km/h 5.05 s/km |
5:11:11 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:11 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
99.9 km/h 4.91 s/km |
5:14:22 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:13 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC |
96.9 km/h 5.73 s/km |
5:18:35 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:09 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC |
98.5 km/h 5.43 s/km |
5:22:44 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:17 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
96.3 km/h 4.70 s/km |
5:30:01 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:00 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC |
94.9 km/h 4.06 s/km |
5:49:01 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC |