8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#19
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
Final results
19. overall
9. class N4
19. WRC
19. APRC
9. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:48 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:48 | 35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:20 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 7.03 s/km |
9:08 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:37 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 5.52 s/km |
15:45 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:16 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
84.0 km/h 5.82 s/km |
29:01 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:26 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 5.79 s/km |
40:27 | 29.
12. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:44 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 5.97 s/km |
59:11 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 11:12 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:10:23 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:25 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:40:48 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 9:03 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.8 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:49:51 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 11:06 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.9 km/h 5.77 s/km |
2:00:57 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:02 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 8.06 s/km |
2:06:59 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:57 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 6.83 s/km |
2:21:56 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:23:43 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 21:40 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:45:23 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:23 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 6.47 s/km |
3:04:46 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 21:24 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
85.9 km/h 5.81 s/km |
3:26:10 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 18:12 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 6.08 s/km |
3:44:22 | 20.
10. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 20:24 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 5.86 s/km |
4:04:46 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 10:10 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:14:56 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:59 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 5.78 s/km |
4:21:55 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.09 s/km |
4:23:40 | 18.
9. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 5:17 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 8.47 s/km |
4:28:57 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:34 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 6.89 s/km |
4:49:31 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:49 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
69.5 km/h 9.05 s/km |
4:53:20 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:50 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
85.5 km/h 5.76 s/km |
5:04:10 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:21 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 6.79 s/km |
5:07:31 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:13 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 5.73 s/km |
5:11:44 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:08 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 5.29 s/km |
5:15:52 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:25 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 5.39 s/km |
5:23:17 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:18 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 4.66 s/km |
5:42:35 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |