8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#23
N4
Final results
17. overall
8. class N4
17. WRC
17. APRC
8. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:46 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:05 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.6 km/h 5.64 s/km |
8:51 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:35 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 5.33 s/km |
15:26 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:19 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 5.98 s/km |
28:45 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:04 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 4.41 s/km |
39:49 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 18:45 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 6.00 s/km |
58:34 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 11:08 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 5.53 s/km |
1:09:42 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 30:22 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:40:04 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 9:05 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:49:09 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:57 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 5.23 s/km |
2:00:06 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:46 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
85.2 km/h 6.11 s/km |
2:05:52 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:31 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
84.1 km/h 5.55 s/km |
2:20:23 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:22:08 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 21:39 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 6.04 s/km |
2:43:47 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:26 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 4.48 s/km |
3:02:13 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 21:16 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 5.55 s/km |
3:23:29 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:49 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.6 km/h 5.30 s/km |
3:41:18 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 19:54 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 4.90 s/km |
4:01:12 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 11:39 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 11.58 s/km |
4:12:51 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:52 | 14.
6. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 5.11 s/km |
4:19:43 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 3.64 s/km |
4:21:27 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 4:59 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 6.13 s/km |
4:26:26 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:31 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 4.79 s/km |
4:45:57 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:46 | 24.
11. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
70.4 km/h 8.37 s/km |
4:49:43 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:28 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 4.34 s/km |
5:00:11 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:07 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
102.0 km/h 4.15 s/km |
5:03:18 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:08 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 4.99 s/km |
5:07:26 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:11 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
97.7 km/h 5.73 s/km |
5:11:37 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:23 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
95.0 km/h 5.22 s/km |
5:19:00 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:47 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 5.62 s/km |
5:38:47 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 8. Group N Cup |