8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#27
Petronas EON Racing Team
N4
Final results
13. overall
5. class N4
13. WRC
13. APRC
5. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:47 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:09 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 6.01 s/km |
8:56 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:33 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 5.14 s/km |
15:29 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:40 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 3.88 s/km |
28:09 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:54 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.5 km/h 3.78 s/km |
39:03 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 21:17 | 57.
18. class N4 57. WRC 57. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 11.54 s/km |
1:00:20 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 10:42 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:11:02 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 29:20 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 3.76 s/km |
1:40:22 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 8:51 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:49:13 | 19.
8. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:40 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:59:53 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:31 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:05:24 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:11 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 4.57 s/km |
2:19:35 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:21:21 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:39 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:42:00 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:27 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.0 km/h 4.51 s/km |
3:00:27 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:16 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.59 s/km |
3:20:43 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 17:02 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
103.1 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:37:45 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 19:04 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.8 km/h 3.31 s/km |
3:56:49 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 9:40 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.3 km/h 3.66 s/km |
4:06:29 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:35 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.2 km/h 3.50 s/km |
4:13:04 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 3.64 s/km |
4:14:48 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 4:59 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 6.13 s/km |
4:19:47 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:05 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.5 km/h 3.93 s/km |
4:38:52 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:31 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.98 s/km |
4:42:23 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:21 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 3.89 s/km |
4:52:44 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:03 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
104.3 km/h 3.40 s/km |
4:55:47 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:16 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 6.17 s/km |
5:00:03 | 13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:13 | 22.
11. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 6.02 s/km |
5:04:36 0:20 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:42 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 6.84 s/km |
5:14:18 2:20 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
Penalty 2:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:43 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 3.49 s/km |
5:33:11 2:30 |
13.
5. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC |