8. Telstra Rally Australia 1995
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • gravel 503.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1621.00 km • Other years
#15
Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany
N4
Final results
10. overall
2. class N4
10. WRC
10. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:43 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 Myara (10.81 km) | 7:45 | 42.
16. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 9.34 s/km |
9:28 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS3 Marrinup (10.51 km) | 6:22 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
99.0 km/h 4.09 s/km |
15:50 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:45 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.4 km/h 4.15 s/km |
28:35 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:49 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 3.46 s/km |
39:24 | 20.
8. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (27.48 km) | 17:45 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 3.82 s/km |
57:09 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS7 Brunswick 1 (16.63 km) | 10:46 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:07:55 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Wellington Dam (45.00 km) | 29:13 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:37:08 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Dongara Ridge (12.19 km) | 8:51 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.6 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:45:59 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS10 Brunswick 2 (16.63 km) | 10:36 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.1 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:56:35 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS11 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:25 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
2:02:00 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:06 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 4.32 s/km |
2:16:06 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 3.18 s/km |
2:17:50 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Flynns (31.29 km) | 20:20 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.3 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:38:10 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:22 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:56:32 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:19 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:16:51 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings North (29.27 km) | 16:58 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.5 km/h 3.55 s/km |
3:33:49 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Bunnings West (31.40 km) | 19:16 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:53:05 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bunnings East (15.03 km) | 9:38 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
4:02:43 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:38 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 3.79 s/km |
4:09:21 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS21 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 2.73 s/km |
4:11:03 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Kevs (7.67 km) | 5:01 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 6.39 s/km |
4:16:04 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS23 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:06 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:35:10 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS24 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:34 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 5.66 s/km |
4:38:44 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS25 Wellbucket (15.44 km) | 10:24 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
4:49:08 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS26 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:06 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
102.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:52:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS27 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:02 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
101.3 km/h 4.11 s/km |
4:56:16 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS28 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:00 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
102.2 km/h 4.11 s/km |
5:00:16 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS29 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:05 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
99.0 km/h 3.68 s/km |
5:07:21 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS30 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:37 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.8 km/h 3.29 s/km |
5:25:58 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |