26. Smokefree Rally New Zealand 1995
27. 7. – 30. 7. 1995, Manukau • gravel 560.89 km - (cancelled 61.94 km) • Other years
#12
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
Final results
11. overall
3. class N4
11. WRC
11. APRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Totara Park 1 (2.07 km) | 1:33 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:33 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS2 Riverhead (11.30 km) | 6:16 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
108.2 km/h 3.63 s/km |
7:49 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS3 Kiwitahi (14.31 km) | 8:07 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
105.8 km/h 3.35 s/km |
15:56 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kelly Park (27.57 km) | 17:18 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.41 s/km |
33:14 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Kaipara Hills (15.77 km) | 11:50 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 4.63 s/km |
45:04 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Totara Park 2 (2.07 km) | 1:38 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 5.31 s/km |
46:42 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Maurice (10.06 km) | 5:27 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
110.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
52:09 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Woodleigh (8.45 km) | 5:13 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.2 km/h 3.20 s/km |
57:22 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS9 Matira (14.54 km) | 10:20 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
84.4 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:07:42 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Mahoe (32.22 km) | 25:16 | 22.
10. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:32:58 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Boddies (9.44 km) | 6:38 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:39:36 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS12 Fullerton (4.62 km) | 3:01 | 21.
10. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:42:37 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Troopers (6.84 km) | 3:25 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
120.1 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:46:02 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Tuhua (27.75 km) | 15:50 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
105.2 km/h 2.52 s/km |
2:01:52 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Waitanguru (24.57 km) | 14:09 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
104.2 km/h 2.52 s/km |
2:16:01 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Te Mapara (14.81 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS17 Ranginui (20.03 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Manawahe (24.10 km) | 18:33 | 17.
6. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 3.44 s/km |
2:34:34 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Motu 1 (44.80 km) | 41:53 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:16:27 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Rakauroa (27.47 km) | 20:51 | 32.
19. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
79.1 km/h 6.12 s/km |
3:37:18 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Whakarau (32.51 km) | 24:44 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 3.17 s/km |
4:02:02 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Motu 2 (27.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS23 Motu 3 (17.08 km) | 13:47 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 3.40 s/km |
4:15:49 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS24 Old Creamery (8.15 km) | 5:07 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 2.09 s/km |
4:20:56 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS25 Stanley (14.82 km) | 10:56 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 2.43 s/km |
4:31:52 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS26 Manawahe - Rendall (12.20 km) | 8:44 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 3.20 s/km |
4:40:36 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Taupaki (17.26 km) | 12:43 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
81.4 km/h 2.90 s/km |
4:53:19 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS28 Mangare (6.14 km) | 3:18 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
111.6 km/h 2.44 s/km |
4:56:37 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS29 Okupata (17.14 km) | 12:01 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 2.16 s/km |
5:08:38 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS30 Hauturu North (14.09 km) | 12:35 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
67.2 km/h 2.63 s/km |
5:21:13 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS31 Waitetuna Valley (10.43 km) | 6:04 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.2 km/h 2.01 s/km |
5:27:17 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS32 Whaanga Coast (29.52 km) | 23:15 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
5:50:32 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS33 Ruakiwi (11.66 km) | 8:17 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
84.5 km/h 1.37 s/km |
5:58:49 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |