20. Rally ELPA 1995
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 • Starlet Cup (GR) #4 [coef 4]
26. 8. – 27. 8. 1995, Thessaloniki • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • gravel 300.92 km • total distance including road sections - 628.58 km • Other years
#27
N4
Final results
16. overall
5. class N4
16. ERC
12. Greece
3. Greece Group N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.46 km) | 11:12 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 12. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
72.1 km/h 5.87 s/km |
11:12 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 12. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS2 New Prinohori 1 (19.56 km) | 14:18 | 16.
7. class N4 16. ERC 9. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
82.1 km/h 5.52 s/km |
25:30 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 12. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 7:31 | 17.
7. class N4 17. ERC 10. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
80.9 km/h 6.02 s/km |
33:01 | 18.
7. class N4 18. ERC 11. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS4 Simandra 1 (16.75 km) | 10:44 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 6. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
93.6 km/h 3.94 s/km |
43:45 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 9. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS5 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 10:51 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 7. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
95.6 km/h 5.09 s/km |
54:36 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
SS6 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 25:55 | 42.
7. class N4 42. ERC 34. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
46.0 km/h 38.18 s/km |
1:20:31 | 36.
7. class N4 36. ERC 28. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS7 Zangliveri 1 (11.20 km) | 11:56 | 25.
7. class N4 25. ERC 18. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
56.3 km/h 9.91 s/km |
1:32:27 | 34.
7. class N4 34. ERC 26. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS8 Agios Vassilios 1 (18.54 km) | 18:58 | 35.
7. class N4 35. ERC 28. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
58.7 km/h 13.97 s/km |
1:51:25 | 33.
7. class N4 33. ERC 26. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (23.65 km) | 22:51 | 26.
6. class N4 26. ERC 20. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
62.1 km/h 11.04 s/km |
2:14:16 | 32.
7. class N4 32. ERC 25. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.46 km) | 10:57 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
73.8 km/h 5.50 s/km |
2:25:13 | 27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 22. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS11 New Prinohori 2 (19.56 km) | 14:03 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
83.5 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:39:16 | 24.
6. class N4 24. ERC 19. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS12 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 7:52 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 10. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
77.3 km/h 7.21 s/km |
2:47:08 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 18. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS13 Simandra 2 (16.75 km) | 10:45 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
93.5 km/h 4.66 s/km |
2:57:53 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 17. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS14 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 10:55 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
95.0 km/h 5.55 s/km |
3:08:48 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 17. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS15 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:07 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
78.9 km/h 6.34 s/km |
3:23:55 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 15. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS16 Zangliveri 2 (11.20 km) | 11:59 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 12. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
56.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
3:35:54 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 15. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS17 Agios Vassilios 2 (18.54 km) | 16:47 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
66.3 km/h 7.17 s/km |
3:52:41 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 12. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (23.65 km) | 21:50 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 12. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
65.0 km/h 8.33 s/km |
4:14:31 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 12. Greece 3. Greece Group N |