18. Elpa Rally Halkidiki 1993
28. 8. – 29. 8. 1993, Thessaloniki • gravel 322.02 km • total distance including road sections - 636.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 16:30 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 6. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
71.8 km/h 4.15 s/km |
16:30 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 6. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
|
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 17:44 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
76.1 km/h 3.60 s/km |
34:14 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.18 km) | 8:54 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
88.9 km/h 2.88 s/km |
43:08 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 14:37 | 5.
4. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
81.6 km/h 1.71 s/km |
57:45 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 11:11 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 5. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
66.8 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:08:56 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 6:33 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
80.5 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:15:29 | 7.
4. class N4 7. ERC 5. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
|
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 27:21 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
72.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:42:50 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 10:59 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
80.9 km/h 3.24 s/km |
1:53:49 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (16.58 km) | 16:07 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
61.7 km/h 3.32 s/km |
2:09:56 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 16:26 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 5. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
72.1 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:26:22 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 18:26 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
73.2 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:44:48 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.18 km) | 9:02 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
87.5 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:53:50 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 16:02 | 12.
6. class N4 12. ERC 9. Greece 5. Greece Group N |
74.4 km/h 6.04 s/km |
3:09:52 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 11:11 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
66.8 km/h 3.77 s/km |
3:21:03 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 6:57 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 7. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
75.9 km/h 5.12 s/km |
3:28:00 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
|
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 27:49 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
71.3 km/h 4.51 s/km |
3:55:49 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 3. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
|
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | Engine |