19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#48
A7
F2
F2
Final results
21. overall
3. class A7
11. class F2
21. ERC
17. Greece
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 16:46 | 20.
3. class A7 5. class F2 20. ERC 12. Greece |
70.7 km/h 7.09 s/km |
16:46 | 20.
3. class A7 5. class F2 20. ERC 12. Greece |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 18:43 | 32.
6. class A7 13. class F2 32. ERC 24. Greece |
72.1 km/h 8.09 s/km |
35:29 | 23.
3. class A7 8. class F2 23. ERC 16. Greece |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 9:33 | 22.
4. class A7 6. class F2 22. ERC 15. Greece |
87.8 km/h 5.87 s/km |
45:02 | 21.
3. class A7 5. class F2 21. ERC 14. Greece |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 15:32 | 28.
7. class A7 10. class F2 28. ERC 20. Greece |
76.8 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:00:34 | 22.
3. class A7 5. class F2 22. ERC 15. Greece |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 12:04 | 31.
8. class A7 12. class F2 31. ERC 23. Greece |
62.0 km/h 9.39 s/km |
1:12:38 | 24.
4. class A7 7. class F2 24. ERC 17. Greece |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 7:22 | 31.
7. class A7 11. class F2 31. ERC 22. Greece |
71.6 km/h 7.51 s/km |
1:20:00 | 23.
4. class A7 6. class F2 23. ERC 16. Greece |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 30:11 | 33.
7. class A7 14. class F2 33. ERC 24. Greece |
65.7 km/h 10.80 s/km |
1:50:11 | 25.
6. class A7 8. class F2 25. ERC 18. Greece |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 12:16 | 35.
7. class A7 17. class F2 35. ERC 28. Greece |
72.4 km/h 10.60 s/km |
2:02:27 | 25.
6. class A7 9. class F2 25. ERC 19. Greece |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 14:39 | 37.
8. class A7 19. class F2 37. ERC 30. Greece |
62.7 km/h 12.66 s/km |
2:17:06 | 27.
6. class A7 11. class F2 27. ERC 21. Greece |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 17:57 | 31.
6. class A7 15. class F2 31. ERC 24. Greece |
66.0 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:35:03 | 26.
5. class A7 10. class F2 26. ERC 20. Greece |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 18:59 | 27.
7. class A7 13. class F2 27. ERC 22. Greece |
71.1 km/h 8.40 s/km |
2:54:02 | 24.
5. class A7 9. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 9:30 | 18.
4. class A7 5. class F2 18. ERC 13. Greece |
88.3 km/h 5.44 s/km |
3:03:32 | 22.
5. class A7 9. class F2 22. ERC 18. Greece |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 15:44 | 24.
6. class A7 12. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece |
75.8 km/h 6.54 s/km |
3:19:16 | 21.
5. class A7 9. class F2 21. ERC 17. Greece |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 12:33 | 25.
7. class A7 15. class F2 25. ERC 20. Greece |
59.6 km/h 9.55 s/km |
3:31:49 | 21.
6. class A7 10. class F2 21. ERC 17. Greece |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 9:47 | 34.
7. class A7 21. class F2 34. ERC 28. Greece |
53.9 km/h 23.09 s/km |
3:41:36 | 24.
6. class A7 13. class F2 24. ERC 19. Greece |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 30:56 | 27.
5. class A7 16. class F2 27. ERC 22. Greece |
64.1 km/h 10.34 s/km |
4:12:32 | 23.
4. class A7 12. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 13:04 | 28.
4. class A7 16. class F2 28. ERC 23. Greece |
68.0 km/h 13.37 s/km |
4:25:36 | 23.
3. class A7 12. class F2 23. ERC 18. Greece |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 15:20 | 27.
4. class A7 15. class F2 27. ERC 22. Greece |
59.9 km/h 14.62 s/km |
4:40:56 | 21.
3. class A7 11. class F2 21. ERC 17. Greece |