19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#20
N4
Final results
9. overall
3. class N4
9. ERC
6. Greece
3. Greece Group N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 16:55 | 25.
4. class N4 25. ERC 17. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
70.0 km/h 7.54 s/km |
16:55 | 25.
4. class N4 25. ERC 17. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 18:29 | 24.
4. class N4 24. ERC 17. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
73.0 km/h 7.47 s/km |
35:24 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 13. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 9:35 | 26.
6. class N4 26. ERC 18. Greece 6. Greece Group N |
87.5 km/h 6.01 s/km |
44:59 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 12. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 15:24 | 23.
5. class N4 23. ERC 15. Greece 5. Greece Group N |
77.5 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:00:23 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 12. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 11:45 | 27.
5. class N4 27. ERC 19. Greece 5. Greece Group N |
63.6 km/h 7.87 s/km |
1:12:08 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 12. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 7:13 | 25.
6. class N4 25. ERC 17. Greece 6. Greece Group N |
73.1 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:19:21 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC 13. Greece 5. Greece Group N |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 28:24 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 11. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
69.8 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:47:45 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 11:15 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 12. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
79.0 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:59:00 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 13:05 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 9. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
70.3 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:12:05 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 17:03 | 21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 15. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
69.5 km/h 8.10 s/km |
2:29:08 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 17:54 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 7. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
75.4 km/h 5.51 s/km |
2:47:02 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 9:19 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
90.0 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:56:21 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 14:59 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
79.6 km/h 4.28 s/km |
3:11:20 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 10. Greece 4. Greece Group N |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 11:35 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 8. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
64.5 km/h 4.90 s/km |
3:22:55 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 7:03 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 8. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
74.8 km/h 4.44 s/km |
3:29:58 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 9. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 27:33 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
72.0 km/h 4.20 s/km |
3:57:31 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 8. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 11:02 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
80.5 km/h 5.13 s/km |
4:08:33 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 8. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 12:58 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Greece 2. Greece Group N |
70.9 km/h 5.35 s/km |
4:21:31 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 6. Greece 3. Greece Group N |