19. Rally Elpa Halkidiki 1994
ERC #37 [coef 20] • Greece #4 [coef 4] • Türkiye #5 • Greece Group N #4 [coef 4] • North Cup (GR) #4 [coef 2]
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1994, Thessaloniki • gravel 321.10 km • Other years
#14
N4
Final results
4. overall
1. class N4
4. ERC
3. Greece
1. Greece Group N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Thermi 1 (19.75 km) | 15:39 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
75.7 km/h 3.70 s/km |
15:39 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS2 Vavdos 1 (22.50 km) | 17:34 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 6. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
76.9 km/h 5.02 s/km |
33:13 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 6. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS3 Simantra 1 (13.98 km) | 8:48 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 4. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
95.3 km/h 2.65 s/km |
42:01 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 5. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS4 Agios Prodromos 1 (19.88 km) | 14:06 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
84.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
56:07 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS5 Zagliveri 1 (12.46 km) | 10:55 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
68.5 km/h 3.85 s/km |
1:07:02 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS6 Areti 1 (8.79 km) | 6:39 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
79.3 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:13:41 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS7 Krioneri 1 (33.06 km) | 26:12 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 1. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
75.7 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:39:53 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS8 Stefania 1 (14.81 km) | 10:19 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
86.1 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:50:12 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS9 Oreokastro 1 (15.32 km) | 12:14 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
75.1 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:02:26 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Thermi 2 (19.75 km) | 15:37 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 4. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
75.9 km/h 3.75 s/km |
2:18:03 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS11 Vavdos 2 (22.50 km) | 16:56 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
79.7 km/h 2.93 s/km |
2:34:59 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS12 Simantra 2 (13.98 km) | 8:44 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 4. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
96.0 km/h 2.15 s/km |
2:43:43 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS13 Agios Prodromos 2 (19.88 km) | 13:53 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
85.9 km/h 0.96 s/km |
2:57:36 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS14 Zagliveri 2 (12.46 km) | 13:18 | 32.
4. class N4 32. ERC 27. Greece 3. Greece Group N |
56.2 km/h 13.16 s/km |
3:10:54 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 5. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS15 Areti 2 (8.79 km) | 6:41 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 5. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
78.9 km/h 1.93 s/km |
3:17:35 | 7.
1. class N4 7. ERC 5. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS16 Krioneri 2 (33.06 km) | 26:13 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
75.7 km/h 1.78 s/km |
3:43:48 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS17 Stefania 2 (14.81 km) | 10:14 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
86.8 km/h 1.89 s/km |
3:54:02 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
SS18 Oreokastro 2 (15.32 km) | 12:06 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 2. Greece 1. Greece Group N |
76.0 km/h 1.96 s/km |
4:06:08 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 3. Greece 1. Greece Group N |