21. Elpa Rally Halkidiki 1996
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1996, Porto Carras • gravel 291.84 km • total distance including road sections - 670.74 km • Other years
#61
A5
Final results
28. overall
11. class A5
28. ERC
20. Greece
3. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Magic 1 (13.69 km) | 13:56 | 46.
15. class A5 46. ERC 32. Greece 8. North Cup (GR) |
59.0 km/h 11.91 s/km |
13:56 | 46.
15. class A5 46. ERC 32. Greece 8. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Parthenonas 1 (16.11 km) | 15:50 | 47.
19. class A5 47. ERC 32. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
61.0 km/h 10.86 s/km |
29:46 | 45.
18. class A5 45. ERC 31. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1 (10.54 km) | 13:38 | 58.
25. class A5 58. ERC 40. Greece 10. North Cup (GR) |
46.4 km/h 26.19 s/km |
43:24 | 51.
21. class A5 51. ERC 34. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 8:42 | 45.
16. class A5 45. ERC 30. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
69.9 km/h 13.03 s/km |
52:06 | 50.
20. class A5 50. ERC 33. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Simantra 1 (8.50 km) | 7:09 | 51.
20. class A5 51. ERC 37. Greece 9. North Cup (GR) |
71.3 km/h 13.06 s/km |
59:15 | 47.
17. class A5 47. ERC 32. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 12:24 | 44.
16. class A5 44. ERC 30. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
83.7 km/h 10.29 s/km |
1:11:39 | 47.
17. class A5 47. ERC 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Poligiros 1 (23.50 km) | 22:41 | 44.
16. class A5 44. ERC 31. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
62.2 km/h 11.62 s/km |
1:34:20 | 46.
17. class A5 46. ERC 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Taxiarchis 1 (13.24 km) | 12:50 | 43.
16. class A5 43. ERC 31. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
61.9 km/h 12.61 s/km |
1:47:10 | 45.
16. class A5 45. ERC 32. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Agios Prodromos 1 (13.14 km) | 10:40 | 37.
13. class A5 37. ERC 24. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
73.9 km/h 11.04 s/km |
1:57:50 | 42.
15. class A5 42. ERC 29. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Neo Prinochori 1 (19.78 km) | 16:18 | 41.
16. class A5 41. ERC 28. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
72.8 km/h 11.93 s/km |
2:14:08 | 40.
14. class A5 40. ERC 28. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Magic 2 (13.69 km) | 14:17 | 35.
12. class A5 35. ERC 25. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
57.5 km/h 13.44 s/km |
2:28:25 | 37.
13. class A5 37. ERC 26. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Parthenonas 2 (16.11 km) | 15:41 | 32.
11. class A5 32. ERC 21. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
61.6 km/h 10.86 s/km |
2:44:06 | 35.
13. class A5 35. ERC 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agios Nikolaos 2 (10.54 km) | 10:48 | 24.
9. class A5 24. ERC 15. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
58.6 km/h 11.48 s/km |
2:54:54 | 33.
12. class A5 33. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 8:31 | 26.
9. class A5 26. ERC 17. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
71.4 km/h 12.64 s/km |
3:03:25 | 33.
12. class A5 33. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Simantra 2 (8.50 km) | 6:44 | 33.
13. class A5 33. ERC 23. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
75.7 km/h 10.47 s/km |
3:10:09 | 32.
11. class A5 32. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 12:17 | 33.
14. class A5 33. ERC 23. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
84.5 km/h 10.41 s/km |
3:22:26 | 33.
12. class A5 33. ERC 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS17 Poligiros 2 (23.50 km) | 22:09 | 28.
11. class A5 28. ERC 18. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
63.7 km/h 10.72 s/km |
3:44:35 | 29.
11. class A5 29. ERC 20. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS18 Taxiarchis 2 (13.24 km) | 12:42 | 28.
10. class A5 28. ERC 19. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
62.6 km/h 13.07 s/km |
3:57:17 | 29.
11. class A5 29. ERC 20. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS19 Agios Prodromos 2 (13.14 km) | 10:32 | 26.
9. class A5 26. ERC 19. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
74.8 km/h 11.26 s/km |
4:07:49 | 28.
11. class A5 28. ERC 20. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
SS20 Neo Prinochori 2 (19.78 km) | 16:31 | 32.
14. class A5 32. ERC 21. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
71.9 km/h 11.98 s/km |
4:24:20 | 28.
11. class A5 28. ERC 20. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |