21. Elpa Rally Halkidiki 1996
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1996, Porto Carras • gravel 291.84 km • total distance including road sections - 670.74 km • Other years
#59
A5
Final results
35. overall
17. class A5
35. ERC
24. Greece
4. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Magic 1 (13.69 km) | 14:38 | 54.
21. class A5 54. ERC 36. Greece 10. North Cup (GR) |
56.1 km/h 14.97 s/km |
14:38 | 54.
21. class A5 54. ERC 36. Greece 10. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Parthenonas 1 (16.11 km) | 15:58 | 48.
20. class A5 48. ERC 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
60.5 km/h 11.36 s/km |
30:36 | 50.
21. class A5 50. ERC 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1 (10.54 km) | 11:33 | 51.
20. class A5 51. ERC 33. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
54.8 km/h 14.33 s/km |
42:09 | 46.
17. class A5 46. ERC 29. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 8:48 | 48.
18. class A5 48. ERC 31. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
69.1 km/h 13.62 s/km |
50:57 | 46.
17. class A5 46. ERC 29. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Simantra 1 (8.50 km) | 6:46 | 44.
14. class A5 44. ERC 31. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
75.4 km/h 10.35 s/km |
57:43 | 43.
15. class A5 43. ERC 29. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 12:49 | 51.
21. class A5 51. ERC 36. Greece 8. North Cup (GR) |
80.9 km/h 11.74 s/km |
1:10:32 | 44.
15. class A5 44. ERC 30. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Poligiros 1 (23.50 km) | 23:36 | 50.
20. class A5 50. ERC 35. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
59.7 km/h 13.96 s/km |
1:34:08 | 44.
16. class A5 44. ERC 31. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Taxiarchis 1 (13.24 km) | 13:36 | 51.
22. class A5 51. ERC 36. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
58.4 km/h 16.09 s/km |
1:47:44 | 46.
17. class A5 46. ERC 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Agios Prodromos 1 (13.14 km) | 11:06 | 45.
19. class A5 45. ERC 32. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
71.0 km/h 13.01 s/km |
1:58:50 | 43.
16. class A5 43. ERC 30. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Neo Prinochori 1 (19.78 km) | 24:48 | 52.
24. class A5 52. ERC 37. Greece 8. North Cup (GR) |
47.9 km/h 37.71 s/km |
2:23:38 | 47.
20. class A5 47. ERC 33. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Magic 2 (13.69 km) | 15:49 | 44.
19. class A5 44. ERC 30. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
51.9 km/h 20.16 s/km |
2:39:27 | 45.
20. class A5 45. ERC 31. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Parthenonas 2 (16.11 km) | 16:28 | 39.
17. class A5 39. ERC 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
58.7 km/h 13.78 s/km |
2:55:55 | 41.
18. class A5 41. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agios Nikolaos 2 (10.54 km) | 12:05 | 40.
19. class A5 40. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
52.3 km/h 18.79 s/km |
3:08:00 | 40.
18. class A5 40. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 9:29 | 36.
16. class A5 36. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
64.1 km/h 18.36 s/km |
3:17:29 | 40.
18. class A5 40. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Simantra 2 (8.50 km) | 7:00 | 37.
15. class A5 37. ERC 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
72.9 km/h 12.35 s/km |
3:24:29 | 39.
17. class A5 39. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 13:23 | 38.
17. class A5 38. ERC 26. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
77.5 km/h 14.23 s/km |
3:37:52 | 39.
17. class A5 39. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS17 Poligiros 2 (23.50 km) | 24:49 | 37.
18. class A5 37. ERC 25. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
56.8 km/h 17.53 s/km |
4:02:41 | 36.
17. class A5 36. ERC 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS18 Taxiarchis 2 (13.24 km) | 14:25 | 35.
16. class A5 35. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
55.1 km/h 20.85 s/km |
4:17:06 | 35.
16. class A5 35. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS19 Agios Prodromos 2 (13.14 km) | 11:46 | 35.
17. class A5 35. ERC 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
67.0 km/h 16.89 s/km |
4:28:52 | 34.
16. class A5 34. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS20 Neo Prinochori 2 (19.78 km) | 17:42 | 34.
16. class A5 34. ERC 23. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
67.1 km/h 15.57 s/km |
4:47:44 1:10 |
35.
17. class A5 35. ERC 24. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC |