22. Elpa Rally Halkidiki 1997
ERC #38 [coef 20] • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #6 • Greece #4 • Nissan Micra Challenge (GR) #4 • North Cup (GR) #5
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Porto Carras • gravel 294.00 km • Other years
Results of Group E missing (2 finishers)
#68
A6
Final results
36. overall
5. class A6
36. ERC
26. Greece
5. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Porto Carras 1 (13.69 km) | 13:44 | 42.
2. class A6 42. ERC 28. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
59.8 km/h 12.86 s/km |
13:44 | 42.
2. class A6 42. ERC 28. Greece 4. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Parthenonas 1 (16.11 km) | 23:22 | 66.
6. class A6 66. ERC 48. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
41.4 km/h 40.47 s/km |
37:06 | 66.
6. class A6 66. ERC 48. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1 (10.54 km) | 10:54 | 50.
5. class A6 50. ERC 35. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
58.0 km/h 13.85 s/km |
48:00 | 63.
5. class A6 63. ERC 46. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 8:23 | 53.
5. class A6 53. ERC 38. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
72.5 km/h 12.64 s/km |
56:23 | 61.
5. class A6 61. ERC 44. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Simandra 1 (8.50 km) | 6:50 | 58.
5. class A6 58. ERC 41. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
74.6 km/h 12.47 s/km |
1:03:13 | 61.
5. class A6 61. ERC 44. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 12:00 | 43.
5. class A6 43. ERC 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
86.5 km/h 10.35 s/km |
1:15:13 | 58.
5. class A6 58. ERC 42. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Poligiros 1 (22.58 km) | 22:53 | 47.
5. class A6 47. ERC 34. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
59.2 km/h 13.24 s/km |
1:38:06 | 56.
5. class A6 56. ERC 41. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Paleohora 1 (15.24 km) | 16:45 | 37.
4. class A6 37. ERC 24. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
54.6 km/h 12.34 s/km |
1:57:51 3:00 |
53.
5. class A6 53. ERC 38. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
Penalty 3:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Agios Prodromos 1 (13.14 km) | 10:16 | 38.
5. class A6 38. ERC 25. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
76.8 km/h 10.27 s/km |
2:08:07 3:00 |
52.
5. class A6 52. ERC 37. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 New Prinohori 1 (19.78 km) | 15:11 | 40.
5. class A6 40. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
78.2 km/h 9.86 s/km |
2:23:18 3:00 |
49.
5. class A6 49. ERC 34. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Porto Carras 2 (13.69 km) | 18:15 | 51.
5. class A6 51. ERC 36. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
45.0 km/h 31.48 s/km |
2:41:33 3:00 |
49.
5. class A6 49. ERC 34. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Parthenonas 2 (16.11 km) | 16:00 | 42.
5. class A6 42. ERC 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
60.4 km/h 13.41 s/km |
2:57:33 3:00 |
47.
5. class A6 47. ERC 33. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agios Nikolaos 2 (10.54 km) | 10:42 | 37.
5. class A6 37. ERC 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
59.1 km/h 12.71 s/km |
3:08:15 3:00 |
46.
5. class A6 46. ERC 32. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 8:08 | 35.
5. class A6 35. ERC 25. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
74.7 km/h 11.25 s/km |
3:16:23 3:00 |
45.
5. class A6 45. ERC 31. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Simandra 2 (8.50 km) | 6:18 | 34.
5. class A6 34. ERC 24. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
81.0 km/h 9.06 s/km |
3:22:41 3:00 |
44.
5. class A6 44. ERC 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 11:43 | 32.
5. class A6 32. ERC 22. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
88.5 km/h 8.91 s/km |
3:34:24 3:00 |
44.
5. class A6 44. ERC 30. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS17 Poligiros 2 (22.58 km) | 22:41 | 29.
5. class A6 29. ERC 19. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
59.7 km/h 12.93 s/km |
3:57:05 3:00 |
39.
5. class A6 39. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS18 Paleohora 2 (15.24 km) | 16:46 | 28.
5. class A6 28. ERC 20. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
54.5 km/h 12.73 s/km |
4:13:51 3:00 |
38.
5. class A6 38. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS19 Agios Prodromos 2 (13.14 km) | 10:05 | 24.
4. class A6 24. ERC 15. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
78.2 km/h 9.51 s/km |
4:23:56 3:00 |
37.
5. class A6 37. ERC 27. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
SS20 New Prinohori 2 (19.78 km) | 15:31 | 32.
5. class A6 32. ERC 21. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |
76.5 km/h 10.77 s/km |
4:39:27 3:00 |
36.
5. class A6 36. ERC 26. Greece 5. North Cup (GR) |