22. Elpa Rally Halkidiki 1997
ERC #38 [coef 20] • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #6 • Greece #4 • Nissan Micra Challenge (GR) #4 • North Cup (GR) #5
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Porto Carras • gravel 294.00 km • Other years
Results of Group E missing (2 finishers)
#21
N4
Final results
26. overall
2. class N4
26. ERC
17. Greece
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Porto Carras 1 (13.69 km) | 13:23 | 30.
3. class N4 30. ERC 18. Greece |
61.4 km/h 11.32 s/km |
13:23 | 30.
3. class N4 30. ERC 18. Greece |
SS2 Parthenonas 1 (16.11 km) | 15:13 | 48.
4. class N4 48. ERC 33. Greece |
63.5 km/h 10.12 s/km |
28:36 | 37.
3. class N4 37. ERC 23. Greece |
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1 (10.54 km) | 10:34 | 44.
4. class N4 44. ERC 30. Greece |
59.8 km/h 11.95 s/km |
39:10 | 39.
3. class N4 39. ERC 25. Greece |
SS4 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 7:45 | 30.
2. class N4 30. ERC 18. Greece |
78.4 km/h 8.88 s/km |
46:55 | 38.
3. class N4 38. ERC 24. Greece |
SS5 Simandra 1 (8.50 km) | 6:10 | 37.
3. class N4 37. ERC 24. Greece |
82.7 km/h 7.76 s/km |
53:05 | 39.
3. class N4 39. ERC 25. Greece |
SS6 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 11:42 | 35.
3. class N4 35. ERC 22. Greece |
88.7 km/h 9.31 s/km |
1:04:47 | 37.
3. class N4 37. ERC 24. Greece |
SS7 Poligiros 1 (22.58 km) | 22:08 | 36.
3. class N4 36. ERC 24. Greece |
61.2 km/h 11.25 s/km |
1:26:55 | 35.
3. class N4 35. ERC 23. Greece |
SS8 Paleohora 1 (15.24 km) | 16:35 | 36.
3. class N4 36. ERC 23. Greece |
55.1 km/h 11.68 s/km |
1:43:30 | 33.
3. class N4 33. ERC 21. Greece |
SS9 Agios Prodromos 1 (13.14 km) | 10:03 | 31.
2. class N4 31. ERC 18. Greece |
78.4 km/h 9.28 s/km |
1:53:33 | 34.
3. class N4 34. ERC 22. Greece |
SS10 New Prinohori 1 (19.78 km) | 14:58 | 35.
4. class N4 35. ERC 22. Greece |
79.3 km/h 9.20 s/km |
2:08:31 | 32.
3. class N4 32. ERC 20. Greece |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Porto Carras 2 (13.69 km) | 13:41 | 24.
3. class N4 24. ERC 14. Greece |
60.0 km/h 11.47 s/km |
2:22:12 | 30.
3. class N4 30. ERC 18. Greece |
SS12 Parthenonas 2 (16.11 km) | 15:13 | 31.
3. class N4 31. ERC 21. Greece |
63.5 km/h 10.49 s/km |
2:37:25 | 29.
3. class N4 29. ERC 18. Greece |
SS13 Agios Nikolaos 2 (10.54 km) | 10:22 | 29.
3. class N4 29. ERC 19. Greece |
61.0 km/h 10.82 s/km |
2:47:47 | 30.
3. class N4 30. ERC 19. Greece |
SS14 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 7:59 | 31.
2. class N4 31. ERC 21. Greece |
76.1 km/h 10.37 s/km |
2:55:46 | 29.
2. class N4 29. ERC 18. Greece |
SS15 Simandra 2 (8.50 km) | 6:11 | 29.
2. class N4 29. ERC 19. Greece |
82.5 km/h 8.24 s/km |
3:01:57 | 29.
2. class N4 29. ERC 18. Greece |
SS16 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 11:53 | 35.
2. class N4 35. ERC 25. Greece |
87.3 km/h 9.49 s/km |
3:13:50 | 29.
2. class N4 29. ERC 18. Greece |
SS17 Poligiros 2 (22.58 km) | 23:10 | 34.
2. class N4 34. ERC 23. Greece |
58.5 km/h 14.22 s/km |
3:37:00 | 25.
2. class N4 25. ERC 15. Greece |
SS18 Paleohora 2 (15.24 km) | 17:00 | 32.
2. class N4 32. ERC 23. Greece |
53.8 km/h 13.65 s/km |
3:54:00 | 26.
2. class N4 26. ERC 17. Greece |
SS19 Agios Prodromos 2 (13.14 km) | 10:18 | 31.
2. class N4 31. ERC 21. Greece |
76.5 km/h 10.50 s/km |
4:04:18 | 26.
2. class N4 26. ERC 17. Greece |
SS20 New Prinohori 2 (19.78 km) | 15:13 | 25.
2. class N4 25. ERC 16. Greece |
78.0 km/h 9.86 s/km |
4:19:31 | 26.
2. class N4 26. ERC 17. Greece |