22. Elpa Rally Halkidiki 1997
ERC #38 [coef 20] • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #6 • Greece #4 • Nissan Micra Challenge (GR) #4 • North Cup (GR) #5
30. 8. – 31. 8. 1997, Porto Carras • gravel 294.00 km • Other years
Results of Group E missing (2 finishers)
#19
A8
Final results
7. overall
6. class A8
7. ERC
1. Greece
1. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Porto Carras 1 (13.69 km) | 12:33 | 15.
12. class A8 15. ERC 6. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
65.5 km/h 7.67 s/km |
12:33 | 15.
12. class A8 15. ERC 6. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Parthenonas 1 (16.11 km) | 13:52 | 15.
13. class A8 15. ERC 5. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
69.7 km/h 5.09 s/km |
26:25 | 15.
12. class A8 15. ERC 6. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Agios Nikolaos 1 (10.54 km) | 9:24 | 13.
11. class A8 13. ERC 5. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
67.3 km/h 5.31 s/km |
35:49 | 14.
12. class A8 14. ERC 5. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Ormilia 1 (10.13 km) | 6:56 | 12.
12. class A8 12. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
87.7 km/h 4.05 s/km |
42:45 | 14.
12. class A8 14. ERC 5. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Simandra 1 (8.50 km) | 5:51 | 21.
13. class A8 21. ERC 11. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
87.2 km/h 5.53 s/km |
48:36 | 14.
12. class A8 14. ERC 5. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Nea Tenedos 1 (17.29 km) | 10:01 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 3. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
103.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
58:37 | 12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Poligiros 1 (22.58 km) | 19:40 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
68.9 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:18:17 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 3. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Paleohora 1 (15.24 km) | 15:10 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
60.3 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:33:27 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Agios Prodromos 1 (13.14 km) | 8:47 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
89.8 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:42:14 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 New Prinohori 1 (19.78 km) | 13:13 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
89.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:55:27 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Porto Carras 2 (13.69 km) | 13:00 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
63.2 km/h 8.47 s/km |
2:08:27 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Parthenonas 2 (16.11 km) | 13:41 | 9.
8. class A8 9. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
70.6 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:22:08 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Agios Nikolaos 2 (10.54 km) | 9:12 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
68.7 km/h 4.17 s/km |
2:31:20 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Ormilia 2 (10.13 km) | 6:46 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
89.8 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:38:06 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS15 Simandra 2 (8.50 km) | 5:36 | 11.
8. class A8 11. ERC 3. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
91.1 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:43:42 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS16 Nea Tenedos 2 (17.29 km) | 9:58 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
104.1 km/h 2.83 s/km |
2:53:40 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS17 Poligiros 2 (22.58 km) | 19:33 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
69.3 km/h 4.61 s/km |
3:13:13 | 8.
7. class A8 8. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS18 Paleohora 2 (15.24 km) | 14:44 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
62.1 km/h 4.72 s/km |
3:27:57 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS19 Agios Prodromos 2 (13.14 km) | 8:44 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
90.3 km/h 3.35 s/km |
3:36:41 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS20 New Prinohori 2 (19.78 km) | 13:20 | 8.
6. class A8 8. ERC 2. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
89.0 km/h 4.15 s/km |
3:50:01 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 1. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |