9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
#41
N4
Final results
24. overall
10. class N4
24. WRC
5. Australia
24. APRC
10. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:47 | 35.
20. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup 10. Australia |
74.0 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:47 | 35.
20. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 20. Group N Cup 10. Australia |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 3:06 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 21. Group N Cup 12. Australia |
73.2 km/h 7.14 s/km |
4:53 | 41.
21. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC 21. Group N Cup 11. Australia |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 13:24 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup 10. Australia |
83.1 km/h 5.49 s/km |
18:17 | 30.
14. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 14. Group N Cup 9. Australia |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:49 | 33.
14. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 14. Group N Cup 8. Australia |
84.5 km/h 5.74 s/km |
24:06 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 13. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:28 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
83.1 km/h 5.60 s/km |
35:34 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 33:37 | 91.
29. class N4 91. WRC 91. APRC 44. Group N Cup 44. Australia |
63.3 km/h 20.94 s/km |
1:09:11 | 64.
26. class N4 64. WRC 64. APRC 31. Group N Cup 23. Australia |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 33:37 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 9. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
82.6 km/h 7.09 s/km |
1:42:48 | 50.
20. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC 22. Group N Cup 19. Australia |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:13 | 29.
13. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 13. Group N Cup 8. Australia |
81.7 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:55:01 | 47.
20. class N4 47. WRC 47. APRC 22. Group N Cup 18. Australia |
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 15:23 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup 8. Australia |
79.4 km/h 7.27 s/km |
2:10:24 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 19. Group N Cup 16. Australia |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:53 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC 14. Group N Cup 9. Australia |
90.6 km/h 7.31 s/km |
2:17:17 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 18. Group N Cup 15. Australia |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:49 | 52.
19. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC 23. Group N Cup 22. Australia |
72.7 km/h 6.36 s/km |
2:19:06 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 18. Group N Cup 15. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 31:26 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup 11. Australia |
75.7 km/h 10.54 s/km |
2:50:32 | 38.
16. class N4 38. WRC 38. APRC 17. Group N Cup 15. Australia |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 20:48 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
82.5 km/h 7.28 s/km |
3:11:20 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 15. Group N Cup 14. Australia |
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 20:50 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
88.3 km/h 7.41 s/km |
3:32:10 | 32.
13. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 13. Group N Cup 11. Australia |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 10:06 | 26.
12. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
88.8 km/h 6.69 s/km |
3:42:16 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 12. Group N Cup 9. Australia |
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 7:15 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 11. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
87.4 km/h 7.01 s/km |
3:49:31 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 12. Group N Cup 9. Australia |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:43 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC 23. Group N Cup 16. Australia |
48.6 km/h 21.36 s/km |
3:52:14 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC 12. Group N Cup 9. Australia |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:49 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
86.6 km/h 6.46 s/km |
4:13:03 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup 8. Australia |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:51 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 13. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
68.9 km/h 9.28 s/km |
4:16:54 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup 8. Australia |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 11:36 | 25.
11. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
83.5 km/h 6.57 s/km |
4:28:30 | 28.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 12. Group N Cup 8. Australia |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:18 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
96.0 km/h 5.77 s/km |
4:29:48 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:18 | 23.
12. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
95.0 km/h 5.87 s/km |
4:34:06 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:12 | 21.
11. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 11. Group N Cup 4. Australia |
97.3 km/h 5.43 s/km |
4:38:18 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup 7. Australia |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 7:34 | 27.
12. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 12. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
92.7 km/h 6.93 s/km |
4:45:52 | 26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 11. Group N Cup 6. Australia |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 20:23 | 25.
12. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 12. Group N Cup 5. Australia |
88.5 km/h 6.62 s/km |
5:06:15 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 10. Group N Cup 5. Australia |