23. Barum Rallye 1993
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Zlín • asphalt 321.56 km • Other years
#50
Novo Technik Smrčí
N>2000
Final results
33. overall
6. class N>2000
33. ERC
26. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov (3.74 km) | 3:28 | 39.
9. class N>2000 39. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
64.7 km/h 10.43 s/km |
3:28 | 39.
9. class N>2000 39. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (14.65 km) | 9:39 | 29.
9. class N>2000 29. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
91.1 km/h 7.30 s/km |
13:07 | 31.
9. class N>2000 31. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:15 | 26.
9. class N>2000 26. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
101.0 km/h 7.31 s/km |
16:22 | 28.
9. class N>2000 28. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 16:12 | 54.
9. class N>2000 54. ERC 41. Czech-Slovak |
49.3 km/h 37.04 s/km |
32:34 | 53.
9. class N>2000 53. ERC 40. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 7:56 | 51.
10. class N>2000 51. ERC 39. Czech-Slovak |
78.4 km/h 13.02 s/km |
40:30 | 53.
9. class N>2000 53. ERC 40. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Provodov - Lípa 1 (13.89 km) | 9:03 | 48.
10. class N>2000 48. ERC 37. Czech-Slovak |
92.1 km/h 11.02 s/km |
49:33 | 53.
10. class N>2000 53. ERC 41. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (14.65 km) | 8:47 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
100.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
58:20 | 53.
10. class N>2000 53. ERC 41. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 4:00 | 51.
10. class N>2000 51. ERC 39. Czech-Slovak |
82.1 km/h 16.09 s/km |
1:02:20 | 52.
10. class N>2000 52. ERC 40. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 10:48 | 52.
10. class N>2000 52. ERC 40. Czech-Slovak |
73.9 km/h 15.10 s/km |
1:13:08 | 52.
10. class N>2000 52. ERC 40. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 9:03 | 47.
10. class N>2000 47. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
68.8 km/h 19.29 s/km |
1:22:11 | 49.
10. class N>2000 49. ERC 37. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Provodov - Lípa 2 (13.89 km) | 10:56 | 48.
10. class N>2000 48. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
76.2 km/h 18.79 s/km |
1:33:07 | 49.
10. class N>2000 49. ERC 37. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kudlov - Pindula 1 (6.66 km) | 5:07 | 35.
8. class N>2000 35. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
78.1 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:38:14 | 48.
10. class N>2000 48. ERC 36. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 1 (6.53 km) | 3:33 | 25.
9. class N>2000 25. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
110.4 km/h 6.74 s/km |
1:41:47 | 47.
10. class N>2000 47. ERC 35. Czech-Slovak |
SS14 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:52 | 25.
8. class N>2000 25. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
91.1 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:46:39 | 46.
9. class N>2000 46. ERC 35. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Halenkovice - Žlutava 1 (10.08 km) | 7:24 | 28.
8. class N>2000 28. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
81.7 km/h 7.84 s/km |
1:54:03 | 44.
9. class N>2000 44. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Otrokovice - Tečovice 1 (11.53 km) | 7:09 | 23.
8. class N>2000 23. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
96.8 km/h 6.76 s/km |
2:01:12 | 44.
9. class N>2000 44. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Kudlov - Pindula 2 (6.66 km) | 4:56 | 26.
8. class N>2000 26. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
81.0 km/h 7.36 s/km |
2:06:08 | 42.
9. class N>2000 42. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 2 (6.53 km) | 3:34 | 25.
8. class N>2000 25. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
109.9 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:09:42 | 42.
9. class N>2000 42. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:45 | 21.
8. class N>2000 21. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
93.3 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:14:27 | 42.
9. class N>2000 42. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Halenkovice - Žlutava 2 (10.08 km) | 7:21 | 26.
7. class N>2000 26. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
82.3 km/h 7.24 s/km |
2:21:48 | 41.
8. class N>2000 41. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Otrokovice - Tečovice 2 (11.53 km) | 7:04 | 19.
6. class N>2000 19. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
97.9 km/h 5.90 s/km |
2:28:52 | 41.
8. class N>2000 41. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 16:15 | 39.
7. class N>2000 39. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
48.8 km/h 36.16 s/km |
2:45:07 | 39.
7. class N>2000 39. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Vsetín stadion 1 (3.74 km) | 4:24 | 19.
6. class N>2000 19. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
51.0 km/h 7.22 s/km |
2:49:31 | 39.
7. class N>2000 39. ERC 31. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:54 | 28.
7. class N>2000 28. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
82.2 km/h 10.00 s/km |
2:58:25 | 38.
7. class N>2000 38. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Bystřička - Bystřička 1 (6.96 km) | 5:13 | 31.
7. class N>2000 31. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
80.1 km/h 9.77 s/km |
3:03:38 | 38.
7. class N>2000 38. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:35 | 21.
6. class N>2000 21. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
79.1 km/h 7.90 s/km |
3:16:13 | 37.
7. class N>2000 37. ERC 29. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:27 | 17.
5. class N>2000 17. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
85.2 km/h 6.80 s/km |
3:20:40 | 36.
7. class N>2000 36. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 9:52 | 23.
6. class N>2000 23. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
80.4 km/h 8.70 s/km |
3:30:32 | 36.
7. class N>2000 36. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vsetín stadion 2 (3.74 km) | 4:23 | 17.
5. class N>2000 17. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
51.2 km/h 7.49 s/km |
3:34:55 | 34.
6. class N>2000 34. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:40 | 21.
6. class N>2000 21. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
84.5 km/h 9.84 s/km |
3:43:35 | 32.
6. class N>2000 32. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Bystřička - Bystřička 2 (6.96 km) | 7:24 | 33.
6. class N>2000 33. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
56.4 km/h 29.31 s/km |
3:50:59 | 33.
6. class N>2000 33. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:52 | 21.
5. class N>2000 21. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
77.4 km/h 9.83 s/km |
4:03:51 | 32.
6. class N>2000 32. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:48 | 25.
6. class N>2000 25. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
79.0 km/h 9.97 s/km |
4:10:59 2:20 |
33.
6. class N>2000 33. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
Penalty 2:20 |