Silver Fern Rally 2018
23. 11. – 1. 12. 2018, North Island • gravel - asphalt 1261.32 km - (cancelled 47.21 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Van Houtte Farm (13.73 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS2 Kawhia Road (22.86 km) | 17:15.4 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
79.5 km/h 0.58 s/km |
17:15.4 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS3 Pironga West/Te Rauamoa (23.70 km) | 20:18.9 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
70.0 km/h 1.68 s/km |
37:34.3 | 4.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS4 Kaimanga Road 1 (42.83 km) | 35:31.5 | 11.
5. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
72.3 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:13:05.8 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS5 Pomarangi/Pungarehau (28.45 km) | 25:45.3 | 15.
8. class C 9. class Historic Trophy |
66.3 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:38:51.1 | 8.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS6 Owen/Tikitiki (14.97 km) | 10:09.5 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
88.4 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:49:00.6 | 8.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS7 Mangaokewa/Ahoroa (28.44 km) | 19:05.1 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
89.4 km/h 0.16 s/km |
2:08:05.7 | 7.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Kaimanga Road 2 (42.83 km) | 33:24.2 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
76.9 km/h 0.75 s/km |
2:41:29.9 | 6.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS9 Waitewhena Road (29.76 km) | 15:16.0 | 3.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
117.0 km/h 0.18 s/km |
2:56:45.9 | 6.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS10 Ohura Road North (42.21 km) | 28:56.1 | 3.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
87.5 km/h 0.93 s/km |
3:25:42.0 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS11 Ngakonui-Ongarue Road (14.54 km) | 9:16.6 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
94.0 km/h 0.07 s/km |
3:34:58.6 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS12 Opotiki Road (35.97 km) | 30:23.5 | 4.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
71.0 km/h 2.06 s/km |
4:05:22.1 | 5.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS13 Waitangi Road (29.81 km) | 20:45.1 | 6.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
86.2 km/h 2.44 s/km |
4:26:07.2 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS14 Kiwi Road (21.73 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Kaka Road (8.32 km) | 5:44.5 | 3.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
86.9 km/h 0.97 s/km |
4:31:51.7 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS16 Mangaehu Road (22.35 km) | 15:08.4 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
88.6 km/h 0.88 s/km |
4:47:00.1 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS17 Mohakau/Junction Road (26.45 km) | 22:32.8 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
70.4 km/h 1.43 s/km |
5:09:32.9 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS18 Mangapapa Road (17.69 km) | 11:14.4 | 8.
5. class C 5. class Historic Trophy |
94.4 km/h 1.18 s/km |
5:20:47.3 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS19 Taagaporutu-Ohura Road (29.91 km) | 19:48.1 | 3.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
90.6 km/h 0.96 s/km |
5:40:35.4 | 4.
4. class C 4. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS20 Hikumutu Road (31.50 km) | 23:10.6 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
81.5 km/h 0.38 s/km |
6:03:46.0 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS21 Raurimu-Kaitieke Road (11.75 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS22 Middle Road (8.94 km) | 6:06.7 | 3.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
87.8 km/h 0.51 s/km |
6:09:52.7 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
|
4. leg | ||||||
SS23 Orukukuru Road (18.48 km) | 12:22.3 | 3.
3. class C 3. class Historic Trophy |
89.6 km/h 0.19 s/km |
6:22:15.0 | 2.
2. class C 2. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS24 Papaiti/Rangitatau East (50.63 km) |
59:00.0 [N] |
26.
15. class C 20. class Historic Trophy |
51.5 km/h 21.74 s/km |
7:21:15.0 [SR] |
7.
5. class C 6. class Historic Trophy |
|
SS25 Mangamahu Road (32.39 km) |
15:00.0 [N] |
24.
14. class C 18. class Historic Trophy |
129.6 km/h 13.27 s/km |
7:51:15.0 15:00 [SR] |
14.
8. class C 10. class Historic Trophy |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | ||||||
SS26 Owhakura Road (42.39 km) |
50:00.0 [N] |
27.
15. class C 21. class Historic Trophy |
50.9 km/h 29.36 s/km |
8:56:15.0 30:00 [SR] |
18.
12. class C 14. class Historic Trophy |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | ||||||
SS27 Pohonui Road (22.59 km) |
30:00.0 [N] |
25.
16. class C 21. class Historic Trophy |
45.2 km/h 26.13 s/km |
9:41:15.0 45:00 [SR] |
22.
15. class C 18. class Historic Trophy |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | ||||||
SS28 Watershed Road (17.59 km) |
25:00.0 [N] |
25.
16. class C 21. class Historic Trophy |
42.2 km/h 33.52 s/km |
10:21:15.0 1:00:00 [SR] |
22.
15. class C 18. class Historic Trophy |
|
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | ||||||
5. leg | ||||||
SS29 Baconsfield Valley Road (32.68 km) | Mechanical |