7. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2018
Central Rally Trophy #5 • CEZ Historic #9 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #4 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Croatia Junior #4
6. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.76 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
#74
Autosport Jazon
6
D1
D1
Final results
58. overall
9. class D1
13. class 6
27. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:21.8 | 74.
15. class 6 13. class D1 33. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
66.0 km/h 9.69 s/km |
4:21.8 | 73.
15. class 6 13. class D1 33. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Lig 1 (22.83 km) | 18:23.3 | 68.
15. class 6 12. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.5 km/h 12.36 s/km |
22:45.1 | 68.
15. class 6 12. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:27.4 | 70.
15. class 6 13. class D1 32. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
64.6 km/h 11.48 s/km |
27:12.5 | 65.
15. class 6 12. class D1 30. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 18:54.1 | 71.
17. class 6 14. class D1 32. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
72.5 km/h 13.19 s/km |
46:06.6 | 68.
17. class 6 13. class D1 31. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:48.8 | 71.
16. class 6 12. class D1 32. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
58.0 km/h 15.78 s/km |
50:55.4 | 68.
17. class 6 13. class D1 31. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kambreško 1 (22.18 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:50.4 | 69.
16. class 6 14. class D1 34. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
69.9 km/h 11.23 s/km |
59:45.8 | 67.
17. class 6 13. class D1 31. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:52.0 | 65.
17. class 6 15. class D1 34. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.0 km/h 9.63 s/km |
1:07:37.8 | 65.
17. class 6 13. class D1 30. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Kambreško 2 (22.18 km) | 17:16.0 | 66.
15. class 6 13. class D1 32. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.1 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:24:53.8 | 65.
15. class 6 12. class D1 29. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 9:03.5 | 68.
17. class 6 13. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
68.2 km/h 12.50 s/km |
1:33:57.3 | 63.
15. class 6 12. class D1 30. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:52.0 | 55.
14. class 6 11. class D1 29. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.0 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:41:49.3 | 59.
14. class 6 10. class D1 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:43.0 | 63.
14. class 6 11. class D1 31. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
59.2 km/h 15.81 s/km |
1:46:32.3 | 58.
13. class 6 9. class D1 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |