54. Renties Ypres Rally 2018
TER #3 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #3 • TER Production #3 • Belgium #6 • Great Britain #3 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Belgium Junior #6 • TER2 Cup #3
21. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Ypres • asphalt 277.87 km • Other years
#48
HT Instalallations / Network Q
RC4
Final results
24. overall
1. class RC4
5. Great Britain
1. Great Britain Junior
20. Benelux Rally Trophy
1. Great Britain 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langemark (8.97 km) | 4:59.5 | 36.
1. class RC4 29. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
107.8 km/h 3.18 s/km |
4:59.5 | 35.
1. class RC4 29. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS2 Dikkebus 1 (12.53 km) | 7:10.2 | 19.
1. class RC4 19. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
104.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
12:09.7 | 32.
1. class RC4 26. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS3 Dranouter 1 (12.52 km) | 7:15.4 | 37.
3. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
103.5 km/h 3.47 s/km |
19:25.1 | 35.
1. class RC4 30. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS4 Mesen 1 (7.95 km) | 4:47.5 | 35.
1. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
99.5 km/h 3.52 s/km |
24:12.6 | 34.
1. class RC4 29. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS5 Hollebeke 1 (8.38 km) | 5:06.9 | 35.
1. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
98.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
29:19.5 | 33.
1. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS6 Dikkebus 2 (12.53 km) | 7:34.9 | 39.
3. class RC4 32. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
99.2 km/h 4.11 s/km |
36:54.4 | 34.
1. class RC4 29. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS7 Dranouter 2 (12.52 km) | 7:20.5 | 42.
6. class RC4 34. Benelux Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
102.3 km/h 4.27 s/km |
44:14.9 | 33.
1. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS8 Mesen 2 (7.95 km) | 4:47.8 | 32.
1. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
99.4 km/h 3.71 s/km |
49:02.7 | 34.
1. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS9 Hollebeke 2 (8.38 km) | 5:07.6 | 31.
1. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
98.1 km/h 3.54 s/km |
54:10.3 | 30.
1. class RC4 26. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kemmelberg 1 (15.00 km) | 9:18.8 | 34.
3. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
96.6 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:03:29.1 | 28.
1. class RC4 24. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS11 Zillebeke 1 (14.03 km) | 8:52.3 | 53.
9. class RC4 40. Benelux Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior 5. Great Britain 2WD |
94.9 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:12:21.4 | 32.
3. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS12 Zonnebeke 1 (10.57 km) | 6:15.0 | 34.
1. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
101.5 km/h 3.14 s/km |
1:18:36.4 | 30.
3. class RC4 26. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS13 Reninge 1 (11.92 km) | 6:23.8 | 15.
1. class RC4 15. Benelux Rally Trophy 3. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
111.8 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:25:00.2 | 30.
3. class RC4 26. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
SS14 Vleteren 1 (9.25 km) | 5:15.2 | 33.
1. class RC4 27. Benelux Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
105.6 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:30:15.4 | 28.
1. class RC4 24. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS15 Watou 1 (14.77 km) | 8:28.4 | 29.
1. class RC4 26. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
104.6 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:38:43.8 | 27.
1. class RC4 23. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS16 Westouter - Boeschepe 1 (17.53 km) | 10:54.7 | 28.
2. class RC4 23. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
96.4 km/h 3.58 s/km |
1:49:38.5 | 26.
1. class RC4 22. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS17 Kemmelberg 2 (15.00 km) | 9:23.2 | 31.
3. class RC4 24. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
95.9 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:59:01.7 | 25.
1. class RC4 20. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS18 Zillebeke 2 (14.03 km) | 8:41.5 | 35.
5. class RC4 28. Benelux Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior 3. Great Britain 2WD |
96.9 km/h 4.60 s/km |
2:07:43.2 | 23.
1. class RC4 19. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS19 Zonnebeke 2 (10.57 km) | 6:21.0 | 29.
1. class RC4 23. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
99.9 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:14:04.2 | 23.
1. class RC4 19. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS20 Reninge 2 (11.92 km) | 6:53.2 | 24.
1. class RC4 20. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
103.9 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:20:57.4 | 23.
1. class RC4 19. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS21 Vleteren 2 (9.25 km) | 5:18.9 | 24.
1. class RC4 20. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
104.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:26:16.3 | 23.
1. class RC4 19. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS22 Watou 2 (14.77 km) | 8:40.8 | 27.
3. class RC4 23. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
102.1 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:34:57.1 | 24.
1. class RC4 20. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |
SS23 Westouter - Boeschepe 2 (17.53 km) | 11:14.6 | 30.
4. class RC4 24. Benelux Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior 2. Great Britain 2WD |
93.5 km/h 5.12 s/km |
2:46:11.7 | 24.
1. class RC4 20. Benelux Rally Trophy 5. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior 1. Great Britain 2WD |