23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:33 | 15.
10. class A7 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
64.2 km/h 5.86 s/km |
2:33 | 15.
10. class A7 15. ERC 5. Croatia |
|
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 9:59 | 11.
8. class A7 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
86.6 km/h 4.44 s/km |
12:32 | 11.
8. class A7 11. ERC 4. Croatia |
|
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:18 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
91.3 km/h 2.59 s/km |
15:50 | 10.
7. class A7 10. ERC 3. Croatia |
|
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 21:29 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Croatia |
93.1 km/h 0.96 s/km |
37:19 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 4:21 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Croatia |
101.1 km/h 1.23 s/km |
41:40 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 4:17 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
113.9 km/h 1.85 s/km |
45:57 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 5:50 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
100.8 km/h 0.92 s/km |
51:47 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 9:09 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
160.1 km/h 0.49 s/km |
1:00:56 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:04 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
98.2 km/h 0.40 s/km |
1:04:00 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 21:13 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
94.3 km/h 0.60 s/km |
1:25:13 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 4:25 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
99.6 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:29:38 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 4:14 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
116.6 km/h 1.58 s/km |
1:33:52 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 5:43 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
102.9 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:39:35 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 13:45 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 1. Croatia |
90.6 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:53:20 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 2. Croatia |
|
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 6:44 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Croatia |
104.8 km/h |
2:00:04 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
|
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 4:57 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
110.9 km/h 0.77 s/km |
2:05:01 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 1. Croatia |
|
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | Engine |