23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
#55
Rallye Team Moravia
N1
Final results
15. overall
3. class N1
15. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:43 | 29.
2. class N1 29. ERC |
60.3 km/h 9.52 s/km |
2:43 | 29.
2. class N1 29. ERC |
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 11:44 | 38.
6. class N1 38. ERC |
73.7 km/h 11.73 s/km |
14:27 | 37.
6. class N1 37. ERC |
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 4:01 | 34.
5. class N1 34. ERC |
75.0 km/h 11.16 s/km |
18:28 | 36.
6. class N1 36. ERC |
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 26:29 | 33.
6. class N1 33. ERC |
75.6 km/h 9.96 s/km |
44:57 | 33.
6. class N1 33. ERC |
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 5:30 | 30.
5. class N1 30. ERC |
80.0 km/h 10.64 s/km |
50:27 | 30.
6. class N1 30. ERC |
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 5:18 | 28.
5. class N1 28. ERC |
92.0 km/h 9.35 s/km |
55:45 | 30.
6. class N1 30. ERC |
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 7:29 | 30.
6. class N1 30. ERC |
78.6 km/h 11.02 s/km |
1:03:14 | 30.
6. class N1 30. ERC |
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 11:44 | 27.
5. class N1 27. ERC |
124.9 km/h 6.84 s/km |
1:14:58 | 29.
6. class N1 29. ERC |
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:56 | 25.
4. class N1 25. ERC |
76.6 km/h 10.76 s/km |
1:18:54 | 29.
6. class N1 29. ERC |
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 26:53 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
74.4 km/h 10.79 s/km |
1:45:47 | 26.
5. class N1 26. ERC |
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:30 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
80.0 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:51:17 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 5:19 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
92.9 km/h 9.48 s/km |
1:56:36 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 7:22 | 25.
4. class N1 25. ERC |
79.8 km/h 10.51 s/km |
2:03:58 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 17:35 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
70.8 km/h 11.37 s/km |
2:21:33 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 8:33 | 26.
4. class N1 26. ERC |
82.5 km/h 9.27 s/km |
2:30:06 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 6:04 | 24.
4. class N1 24. ERC |
90.5 km/h 8.09 s/km |
2:36:10 | 25.
5. class N1 25. ERC |
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 5:09 | 22.
3. class N1 22. ERC |
74.2 km/h 9.73 s/km |
2:41:19 | 24.
5. class N1 24. ERC |
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 11:48 | 19.
3. class N1 19. ERC |
78.6 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:53:07 | 21.
4. class N1 21. ERC |
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 18:41 | 20.
2. class N1 20. ERC |
80.6 km/h 9.25 s/km |
3:11:48 | 19.
3. class N1 19. ERC |
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 17:18 | 19.
2. class N1 19. ERC |
72.0 km/h 10.50 s/km |
3:29:06 | 18.
3. class N1 18. ERC |
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 8:12 | 14.
2. class N1 14. ERC |
86.0 km/h 6.21 s/km |
3:37:18 | 17.
3. class N1 17. ERC |
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 6:02 | 15.
2. class N1 15. ERC |
91.0 km/h 7.43 s/km |
3:43:20 | 17.
3. class N1 17. ERC |
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 5:05 | 11.
1. class N1 11. ERC |
75.2 km/h 8.32 s/km |
3:48:25 | 16.
3. class N1 16. ERC |
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 11:45 | 11.
1. class N1 11. ERC |
78.9 km/h 7.83 s/km |
4:00:10 | 16.
3. class N1 16. ERC |
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 18:48 | 12.
2. class N1 12. ERC |
80.1 km/h 9.41 s/km |
4:18:58 | 15.
3. class N1 15. ERC |