23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:46 | 37.
3. class N3 37. ERC |
59.2 km/h 10.62 s/km |
2:46 | 37.
3. class N3 37. ERC |
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 11:09 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC |
77.5 km/h 9.30 s/km |
13:55 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC |
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:50 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC |
78.6 km/h 8.96 s/km |
17:45 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC |
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 30:23 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC |
65.9 km/h 16.97 s/km |
48:08 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC |
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 5:26 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC |
80.9 km/h 10.10 s/km |
55:04 1:30 |
34.
4. class N3 34. ERC |
Penalty 1:30 | |||||
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 5:22 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC |
90.9 km/h 9.84 s/km |
1:00:26 1:30 |
34.
4. class N3 34. ERC |
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 7:24 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC |
79.5 km/h 10.51 s/km |
1:07:50 1:30 |
34.
4. class N3 34. ERC |
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 11:37 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
126.1 km/h 6.55 s/km |
1:19:27 1:30 |
33.
4. class N3 33. ERC |
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:54 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
77.2 km/h 10.36 s/km |
1:23:21 1:30 |
33.
4. class N3 33. ERC |
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 26:44 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
74.9 km/h 10.52 s/km |
1:50:05 1:30 |
30.
4. class N3 30. ERC |
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:33 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
79.2 km/h 10.64 s/km |
1:55:38 1:30 |
29.
4. class N3 29. ERC |
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 5:22 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC |
92.0 km/h 9.84 s/km |
2:01:00 1:30 |
28.
4. class N3 28. ERC |
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 7:11 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
81.9 km/h 9.39 s/km |
2:08:11 1:30 |
28.
4. class N3 28. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 17:21 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
71.8 km/h 10.69 s/km |
2:25:32 1:30 |
27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 8:21 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
84.5 km/h 8.25 s/km |
2:33:53 1:30 |
27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 6:03 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
90.7 km/h 7.98 s/km |
2:39:56 1:30 |
27.
4. class N3 27. ERC |
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 5:12 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC |
73.5 km/h 10.20 s/km |
2:45:18 1:40 |
26.
4. class N3 26. ERC |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 12:07 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
76.5 km/h 10.23 s/km |
2:57:25 1:40 |
24.
4. class N3 24. ERC |
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 18:30 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
81.4 km/h 8.81 s/km |
3:15:55 1:40 |
21.
2. class N3 21. ERC |
SS20 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 17:14 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC |
72.3 km/h 10.31 s/km |
3:33:09 1:40 |
20.
2. class N3 20. ERC |
SS21 Marija Bistrica 2 (11.76 km) | 8:24 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC |
84.0 km/h 7.23 s/km |
3:41:33 1:40 |
19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
SS22 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 6:09 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
89.3 km/h 8.20 s/km |
3:47:42 1:40 |
19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
SS23 Bedakovčina 2 (6.37 km) | 5:20 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC |
71.7 km/h 10.68 s/km |
3:53:02 1:40 |
18.
2. class N3 18. ERC |
SS24 Šemnica Gornja 2 (15.45 km) | 12:29 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
74.3 km/h 10.68 s/km |
4:05:31 1:40 |
18.
2. class N3 18. ERC |
SS25 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 19:09 | 15.
2. class N3 15. ERC |
78.6 km/h 10.24 s/km |
4:24:40 1:40 |
17.
2. class N3 17. ERC |