23. Croatia Delta Rally 1996
13. 6. – 16. 6. 1996, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 346.08 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulič won first and Rafaj won second leg). Penalties of crews #22 (got on SS3) and #24 (SS11) were reduced after SS14 for 50 seconds due unknown reason.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:41 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
61.0 km/h 8.79 s/km |
2:41 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
|
SS2 Rude 1 (14.41 km) | 11:15 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC |
76.9 km/h 9.72 s/km |
13:56 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC |
|
SS3 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.02 km) | 3:51 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC |
78.2 km/h 9.16 s/km |
17:47 | 27.
3. class N3 27. ERC |
|
SS4 Žamarija 1 (33.35 km) | 25:14 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |
79.3 km/h 7.71 s/km |
43:01 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC |
|
SS5 Petrovina 1 (7.33 km) | 5:06 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC |
86.2 km/h 7.37 s/km |
48:07 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC |
|
SS6 Jastrebarsko 1 (8.13 km) | 4:56 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC |
98.9 km/h 6.64 s/km |
53:03 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC |
|
SS7 Kladje 1 (9.80 km) | 7:22 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC |
79.8 km/h 10.31 s/km |
1:00:25 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC |
|
SS8 Rude 2 (24.42 km) | 11:04 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
132.4 km/h 5.20 s/km |
1:12:09 0:40 |
24.
2. class N3 24. ERC |
|
Penalty 0:40 | ||||||
SS9 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.02 km) | 3:43 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC |
81.0 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:15:52 0:40 |
24.
2. class N3 24. ERC |
|
SS10 Žamarija 2 (33.35 km) | 25:41 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC |
77.9 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:41:33 0:40 |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
|
SS11 Petrovina 2 (7.33 km) | 5:20 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
82.5 km/h 8.87 s/km |
1:46:53 0:40 |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
|
SS12 Jastrebarsko 2 (8.23 km) | 5:01 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
98.4 km/h 7.29 s/km |
1:51:54 0:40 |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
|
SS13 Kladje 2 (9.80 km) | 7:00 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC |
84.0 km/h 8.27 s/km |
1:58:54 0:40 |
21.
2. class N3 21. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 17:39 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC |
70.6 km/h 11.56 s/km |
2:16:33 0:40 |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
|
SS15 Marija Bistrica 1 (11.76 km) | 8:18 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
85.0 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:24:51 0:40 |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
|
SS16 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 6:06 | 25.
3. class N3 25. ERC |
90.0 km/h 8.31 s/km |
2:30:57 0:40 |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
|
SS17 Bedakovčina 1 (6.37 km) | 4:57 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
77.2 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:35:54 0:40 |
21.
2. class N3 21. ERC |
|
SS18 Šemnica Gornja 1 (15.45 km) | 11:52 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC |
78.1 km/h 9.26 s/km |
2:47:46 0:40 |
19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
|
SS19 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | Accident |