12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#57
D3
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
25. overall
5. class D3
22. class Historic
16. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 53 | 72.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 59. class Historic |
62.3 km/h 10.90 s/km |
53 | 70.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 57. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 57 | 81.
10. class D3 30. class Category 3 68. class Historic |
57.9 km/h 11.99 s/km |
1:50 | 74.
8. class D3 27. class Category 3 61. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 16:18 | 66.
7. class D3 26. class Category 3 57. class Historic |
80.6 km/h 10.14 s/km |
18:08 | 64.
7. class D3 26. class Category 3 55. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 7:03 | 55.
8. class D3 26. class Category 3 49. class Historic |
74.4 km/h 8.12 s/km |
25:11 | 62.
7. class D3 26. class Category 3 53. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 8:40 | 54.
7. class D3 24. class Category 3 47. class Historic |
80.7 km/h 9.78 s/km |
33:51 | 60.
7. class D3 26. class Category 3 52. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 7:38 | 53.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 46. class Historic |
83.2 km/h 7.27 s/km |
41:29 | 55.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 49. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 16:21 | 45.
7. class D3 24. class Category 3 39. class Historic |
90.7 km/h 5.78 s/km |
57:50 | 51.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 45. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 9:45 | 42.
7. class D3 23. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
84.2 km/h 6.51 s/km |
1:07:35 | 49.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 43. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 7:20 | 39.
6. class D3 22. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
86.6 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:14:55 | 45.
7. class D3 25. class Category 3 41. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 16:12 | 40.
6. class D3 22. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
91.6 km/h 5.74 s/km |
1:31:07 | 39.
6. class D3 23. class Category 3 36. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 9:57 | 40.
6. class D3 23. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
82.5 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:41:04 | 38.
6. class D3 23. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 7:51 | 43.
6. class D3 24. class Category 3 37. class Historic |
72.2 km/h 9.63 s/km |
1:48:55 | 39.
6. class D3 23. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 13:15 | 33.
4. class D3 18. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
85.1 km/h 6.12 s/km |
2:02:10 | 38.
5. class D3 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 7:52 | 42.
6. class D3 23. class Category 3 38. class Historic |
72.1 km/h 8.89 s/km |
2:10:02 | 38.
5. class D3 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 13:33 | 39.
6. class D3 22. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
83.2 km/h 7.87 s/km |
2:23:35 | 38.
6. class D3 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 14:25 | 37.
5. class D3 20. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
75.0 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:38:00 | 38.
6. class D3 22. class Category 3 34. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 7:17 | 33.
5. class D3 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
79.9 km/h 7.42 s/km |
2:45:17 | 36.
6. class D3 21. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 14:13 | 35.
6. class D3 20. class Category 3 33. class Historic |
76.1 km/h 7.49 s/km |
2:59:30 | 32.
6. class D3 21. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 7:10 | 31.
6. class D3 19. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 6.91 s/km |
3:06:40 | 32.
6. class D3 21. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 10:35 | 35.
6. class D3 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
78.7 km/h 7.27 s/km |
3:17:15 | 30.
6. class D3 20. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:00 | 33.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
72.9 km/h 7.51 s/km |
3:25:15 | 30.
6. class D3 20. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 9:39 | 38.
6. class D3 19. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
78.0 km/h 10.36 s/km |
3:34:54 | 28.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 10:59 | 28.
5. class D3 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
75.9 km/h 7.27 s/km |
3:45:53 | 27.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:48 | 36.
6. class D3 19. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
66.3 km/h 9.47 s/km |
3:54:41 | 27.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:54 | 34.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
78.1 km/h 7.02 s/km |
4:01:35 | 27.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 22:27 | 27.
6. class D3 19. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
85.7 km/h 5.55 s/km |
4:24:02 | 27.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 14:16 | 29.
6. class D3 18. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
91.7 km/h 5.14 s/km |
4:38:18 | 26.
6. class D3 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 22:29 | 31.
6. class D3 20. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
85.6 km/h 5.61 s/km |
5:00:47 | 26.
6. class D3 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 14:27 | 26.
4. class D3 17. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
90.6 km/h 5.18 s/km |
5:15:14 | 25.
5. class D3 16. class Category 3 22. class Historic |