12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 50 | 58.
5. class J4 10. class Category O |
66.0 km/h 7.63 s/km |
50 | 58.
5. class J4 10. class Category O |
|
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 53 | 61.
6. class J4 10. class Category O |
62.3 km/h 7.63 s/km |
1:43 | 58.
6. class J4 10. class Category O |
|
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 17:03 | 77.
7. class J4 14. class Category O |
77.1 km/h 12.19 s/km |
18:46 | 75.
7. class J4 13. class Category O |
|
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 7:21 | 66.
5. class J4 10. class Category O |
71.3 km/h 10.18 s/km |
26:07 | 69.
6. class J4 10. class Category O |
|
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 9:06 | 68.
6. class J4 11. class Category O |
76.8 km/h 12.02 s/km |
35:13 | 69.
6. class J4 11. class Category O |
|
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 14:10 | 85.
9. class J4 18. class Category O |
44.8 km/h 44.29 s/km |
49:23 [SR] |
79.
7. class J4 15. class Category O |
|
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 22:21 | 81.
9. class J4 17. class Category O |
66.4 km/h 20.35 s/km |
1:11:44 [SR] |
78.
8. class J4 15. class Category O |
|
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 16:06 | 80.
8. class J4 15. class Category O |
51.0 km/h 34.36 s/km |
1:27:50 [SR] |
80.
8. class J4 16. class Category O |
|
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 8:43 | 73.
7. class J4 14. class Category O |
72.9 km/h 13.41 s/km |
1:36:33 [SR] |
79.
8. class J4 16. class Category O |
|
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 18:40 | 65.
6. class J4 12. class Category O |
79.5 km/h 11.73 s/km |
1:55:13 [SR] |
74.
7. class J4 14. class Category O |
|
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 11:33 | 63.
6. class J4 10. class Category O |
71.1 km/h 14.69 s/km |
2:06:46 [SR] |
73.
7. class J4 14. class Category O |
|
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 15:00 | 79.
9. class J4 16. class Category O |
37.8 km/h 55.04 s/km |
2:21:46 [SR] |
74.
8. class J4 15. class Category O |
|
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 14:57 | 54.
4. class J4 7. class Category O |
75.4 km/h 11.54 s/km |
2:36:43 [SR] |
72.
7. class J4 14. class Category O |
|
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 8:44 | 59.
5. class J4 9. class Category O |
64.9 km/h 14.40 s/km |
2:45:27 [SR] |
70.
6. class J4 13. class Category O |
|
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 14:45 | 57.
5. class J4 9. class Category O |
76.5 km/h 11.70 s/km |
3:00:12 [SR] |
67.
5. class J4 12. class Category O |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 15:33 | 56.
4. class J4 9. class Category O |
69.5 km/h 11.10 s/km |
3:15:45 [SR] |
65.
5. class J4 12. class Category O |
|
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 8:11 | 57.
3. class J4 9. class Category O |
71.1 km/h 12.99 s/km |
3:23:56 [SR] |
64.
5. class J4 12. class Category O |
|
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | Chassis |