12. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2017
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2017, Leominster - Carlisle • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 452.45 km - (cancelled 21.90 km) • Other years
Including Open Rally
#55
C3
Category 2
Historic
Category 2
Historic
Final results
40. overall
2. class C3
34. class Historic
6. class Category 2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Shelsey Walsh 1 (0.92 km) | 52 | 65.
4. class C3 14. class Category 2 53. class Historic |
63.5 km/h 9.81 s/km |
52 | 64.
4. class C3 13. class Category 2 52. class Historic |
SS2 Shelsey Walsh 2 (0.92 km) | 51 | 33.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
64.8 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:43 | 58.
4. class C3 13. class Category 2 49. class Historic |
SS3 Radnor 1 (21.90 km) | 15:57 | 58.
4. class C3 15. class Category 2 52. class Historic |
82.4 km/h 9.18 s/km |
17:40 | 58.
4. class C3 14. class Category 2 52. class Historic |
SS4 Gwibedog (8.74 km) | 7:03 | 55.
2. class C3 11. class Category 2 49. class Historic |
74.4 km/h 8.12 s/km |
24:43 | 57.
3. class C3 13. class Category 2 51. class Historic |
SS5 Epynt (11.65 km) | 8:28 | 45.
1. class C3 8. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
82.6 km/h 8.75 s/km |
33:11 | 54.
2. class C3 10. class Category 2 48. class Historic |
SS6 Radnor 2 (21.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Sheperdshield 1 (10.59 km) | 7:48 | 61.
3. class C3 14. class Category 2 53. class Historic |
81.5 km/h 8.22 s/km |
40:59 | 53.
2. class C3 10. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS8 Whitehill 1 (24.72 km) | 17:06 | 58.
3. class C3 12. class Category 2 49. class Historic |
86.7 km/h 7.61 s/km |
58:05 | 53.
2. class C3 9. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS9 Roughside 1 (13.68 km) | 10:02 | 48.
2. class C3 8. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
81.8 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:08:07 | 52.
2. class C3 9. class Category 2 46. class Historic |
SS10 Sheperdshield 2 (10.59 km) | 7:42 | 50.
2. class C3 9. class Category 2 45. class Historic |
82.5 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:15:49 | 51.
2. class C3 8. class Category 2 45. class Historic |
SS11 Whitehill 2 (24.72 km) | 18:31 | 62.
5. class C3 13. class Category 2 52. class Historic |
80.1 km/h 11.37 s/km |
1:34:20 | 46.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 40. class Historic |
SS12 Roughside 2 (13.68 km) | 17:00 | 78.
7. class C3 19. class Category 2 63. class Historic |
48.3 km/h 38.60 s/km |
1:51:20 | 55.
4. class C3 11. class Category 2 48. class Historic |
SS13 Ogre Hill 1 (9.45 km) | 8:13 | 52.
4. class C3 11. class Category 2 45. class Historic |
69.0 km/h 11.96 s/km |
1:59:33 | 55.
4. class C3 10. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
SS14 Harwood 1 (18.80 km) | 13:15 | 33.
1. class C3 4. class Category 2 29. class Historic |
85.1 km/h 6.12 s/km |
2:12:48 | 51.
4. class C3 10. class Category 2 46. class Historic |
SS15 Ogre Hill 2 (9.45 km) | 7:51 | 41.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 37. class Historic |
72.2 km/h 8.79 s/km |
2:20:39 | 50.
4. class C3 10. class Category 2 45. class Historic |
SS16 Harwood 2 (18.80 km) | 14:02 | 46.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 40. class Historic |
80.4 km/h 9.42 s/km |
2:34:41 | 49.
4. class C3 10. class Category 2 44. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS17 Greskine 1 (18.02 km) | 14:43 | 44.
3. class C3 7. class Category 2 38. class Historic |
73.5 km/h 8.32 s/km |
2:49:24 | 47.
3. class C3 9. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
SS18 Windy Hill 1 (9.70 km) | 7:45 | 47.
3. class C3 11. class Category 2 42. class Historic |
75.1 km/h 10.31 s/km |
2:57:09 | 45.
3. class C3 8. class Category 2 40. class Historic |
SS19 Greskine 2 (18.02 km) | 14:43 | 45.
3. class C3 10. class Category 2 39. class Historic |
73.5 km/h 9.16 s/km |
3:11:52 | 42.
3. class C3 8. class Category 2 37. class Historic |
SS20 Windy Hill 2 (9.70 km) | 7:22 | 38.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
79.0 km/h 8.14 s/km |
3:19:14 | 42.
3. class C3 8. class Category 2 37. class Historic |
SS21 Twiglees 1 (13.89 km) | 10:39 | 37.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 32. class Historic |
78.3 km/h 7.56 s/km |
3:29:53 | 40.
3. class C3 8. class Category 2 35. class Historic |
SS22 Castle O'Er 1 (9.72 km) | 8:05 | 35.
2. class C3 6. class Category 2 30. class Historic |
72.1 km/h 8.02 s/km |
3:37:58 | 39.
3. class C3 7. class Category 2 34. class Historic |
SS23 Craik (12.55 km) | 9:25 | 36.
2. class C3 7. class Category 2 30. class Historic |
80.0 km/h 9.24 s/km |
3:47:23 | 38.
2. class C3 6. class Category 2 33. class Historic |
SS24 Twiglees 2 (13.89 km) | 11:02 | 31.
1. class C3 3. class Category 2 25. class Historic |
75.5 km/h 7.49 s/km |
3:58:25 | 37.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 32. class Historic |
SS25 Castle O'Er 2 (9.72 km) | 8:17 | 24.
1. class C3 3. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
70.4 km/h 6.28 s/km |
4:06:42 | 36.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS26 Newcastleton (8.98 km) | 6:42 | 27.
1. class C3 3. class Category 2 24. class Historic |
80.4 km/h 5.68 s/km |
4:13:24 | 36.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
SS27 Capelstone Fell 1 (32.07 km) | 22:43 | 31.
2. class C3 3. class Category 2 26. class Historic |
84.7 km/h 6.05 s/km |
4:36:07 | 36.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
SS28 Falstone 1 (21.81 km) | 14:32 | 36.
2. class C3 4. class Category 2 30. class Historic |
90.0 km/h 5.87 s/km |
4:50:39 | 36.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
SS29 Capelstone Fell 2 (32.07 km) | 23:06 | 37.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
83.3 km/h 6.77 s/km |
5:13:45 | 36.
2. class C3 5. class Category 2 31. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 (21.81 km) | 28:00 | 61.
5. class C3 14. class Category 2 47. class Historic |
46.7 km/h 42.46 s/km |
5:41:45 | 40.
2. class C3 6. class Category 2 34. class Historic |