36. Rallye Matador Tatry Púchov 2005
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2005 • asphalt 190.15 km - (cancelled 24.30 km) • Other years
#67
A5
Final results
46. overall
3. class A5
46. Czech Republic
46. Slovakia
36. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Púchov 1 (9.05 km) | 5:57.3 | 64.
5. class A5 53. European Cup East 64. Czech Republic 64. Slovakia |
91.2 km/h 9.31 s/km |
5:57.3 | 64.
5. class A5 53. European Cup East 64. Czech Republic 64. Slovakia |
SS2 Lednica 1 (6.15 km) | 4:03.2 | 63.
5. class A5 52. European Cup East 63. Czech Republic 63. Slovakia |
91.0 km/h 9.17 s/km |
10:00.5 | 62.
5. class A5 51. European Cup East 62. Czech Republic 62. Slovakia |
SS3 Pole 1 (6.75 km) | 4:27.2 | 59.
5. class A5 49. European Cup East 59. Czech Republic 59. Slovakia |
90.9 km/h 10.59 s/km |
14:27.7 | 60.
5. class A5 50. European Cup East 60. Czech Republic 60. Slovakia |
SS4 Lúky 1 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Púchov 2 (9.05 km) | 5:52.7 | 62.
5. class A5 51. European Cup East 62. Czech Republic 62. Slovakia |
92.4 km/h 9.57 s/km |
20:20.4 | 60.
5. class A5 50. European Cup East 60. Czech Republic 60. Slovakia |
SS6 Lednica 2 (6.15 km) | 4:02.5 | 62.
5. class A5 51. European Cup East 62. Czech Republic 62. Slovakia |
91.3 km/h 9.77 s/km |
24:22.9 | 60.
5. class A5 50. European Cup East 60. Czech Republic 60. Slovakia |
SS7 Lideč 1 (22.25 km) | 15:11.2 | 58.
5. class A5 47. European Cup East 58. Czech Republic 58. Slovakia |
87.9 km/h 10.21 s/km |
39:34.1 | 56.
5. class A5 46. European Cup East 56. Czech Republic 56. Slovakia |
SS8 Lúky 2 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 Púchov 3 (9.05 km) | 5:50.5 | 58.
5. class A5 47. European Cup East 58. Czech Republic 58. Slovakia |
93.0 km/h 9.39 s/km |
45:24.6 | 55.
5. class A5 45. European Cup East 55. Czech Republic 55. Slovakia |
SS10 Lednica 3 (6.15 km) | 4:01.6 | 57.
5. class A5 46. European Cup East 57. Czech Republic 57. Slovakia |
91.6 km/h 10.05 s/km |
49:26.2 | 55.
5. class A5 45. European Cup East 55. Czech Republic 55. Slovakia |
SS11 Lideč 2 (22.25 km) | 15:12.8 | 53.
5. class A5 42. European Cup East 53. Czech Republic 53. Slovakia |
87.8 km/h 10.41 s/km |
1:04:39.0 | 54.
5. class A5 44. European Cup East 54. Czech Republic 54. Slovakia |
SS12 Lúky 3 (8.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Domaniža 1 (7.75 km) | 5:28.6 | 51.
4. class A5 41. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic 51. Slovakia |
84.9 km/h 10.54 s/km |
1:10:07.6 | 52.
4. class A5 42. European Cup East 52. Czech Republic 52. Slovakia |
SS14 Kvašov 1 (6.15 km) | 4:04.4 | 51.
4. class A5 41. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic 51. Slovakia |
90.6 km/h 10.46 s/km |
1:14:12.0 | 51.
4. class A5 41. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic 51. Slovakia |
SS15 Rovne 1 (9.10 km) | 5:53.2 | 51.
4. class A5 41. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic 51. Slovakia |
92.8 km/h 9.03 s/km |
1:20:05.2 | 51.
4. class A5 41. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic 51. Slovakia |
SS16 Domaniža 2 (7.75 km) | 5:25.0 | 48.
4. class A5 37. European Cup East 48. Czech Republic 48. Slovakia |
85.8 km/h 10.18 s/km |
1:25:30.2 | 49.
4. class A5 39. European Cup East 49. Czech Republic 49. Slovakia |
SS17 Kvašov 2 (6.15 km) | 3:59.0 | 47.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic 47. Slovakia |
92.6 km/h 9.85 s/km |
1:29:29.2 | 47.
3. class A5 37. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic 47. Slovakia |
SS18 Rovne 2 (9.10 km) | 5:48.1 | 46.
3. class A5 35. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic 46. Slovakia |
94.1 km/h 8.82 s/km |
1:35:17.3 | 46.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic 46. Slovakia |
SS19 Domaniža 3 (7.75 km) | 5:14.0 | 45.
3. class A5 34. European Cup East 45. Czech Republic 45. Slovakia |
88.9 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:40:31.3 | 46.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic 46. Slovakia |
SS20 Kvašov 3 (6.15 km) | 4:02.3 | 47.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic 47. Slovakia |
91.4 km/h 10.57 s/km |
1:44:33.6 | 46.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic 46. Slovakia |
SS21 Rovne 3 (9.10 km) | 5:48.0 | 47.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic 47. Slovakia |
94.1 km/h 8.08 s/km |
1:50:21.6 | 46.
3. class A5 36. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic 46. Slovakia |