29. Int. Jänner Rallye 2012
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2012, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 237.58 km • Other years
#31
Stohl Racing
3
Final results
19. overall
7. class 3
16. ERC
16. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.99 km) | 16:27.3 | 33.
13. class 3 24. ERC 30. Austria |
69.2 km/h 3.82 s/km |
16:27.3 | 33.
13. class 3 24. ERC 30. Austria |
SS2 Liebenau 1 (10.22 km) | 8:34.4 | 34.
13. class 3 24. ERC 30. Austria |
71.5 km/h 5.99 s/km |
25:01.7 | 35.
15. class 3 26. ERC 31. Austria |
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (5.46 km) | 4:34.7 | 39.
12. class 3 21. ERC 34. Austria |
71.6 km/h 4.40 s/km |
29:36.4 | 31.
13. class 3 23. ERC 27. Austria |
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.99 km) | 15:17.9 | 24.
10. class 3 20. ERC 20. Austria |
74.5 km/h 4.11 s/km |
44:54.3 | 28.
12. class 3 22. ERC 24. Austria |
SS5 Liebenau 2 (10.22 km) | 7:44.5 | 16.
6. class 3 14. ERC 13. Austria |
79.2 km/h 3.03 s/km |
52:38.8 | 27.
12. class 3 21. ERC 23. Austria |
SS6 St. Oswald 2 (5.46 km) | 4:05.5 | 16.
5. class 3 14. ERC 14. Austria |
80.1 km/h 2.34 s/km |
56:44.3 | 27.
12. class 3 21. ERC 23. Austria |
SS7 Pregarten 1 (7.78 km) | 5:03.8 | 14.
5. class 3 12. ERC 12. Austria |
92.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:01:48.1 | 25.
10. class 3 19. ERC 21. Austria |
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (21.75 km) | 17:29.7 | 16.
5. class 3 14. ERC 14. Austria |
74.6 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:19:17.8 | 19.
8. class 3 16. ERC 15. Austria |
SS9 Pregarten 2 (7.78 km) | 5:21.1 | 14.
5. class 3 13. ERC 12. Austria |
87.2 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:24:38.9 | 18.
7. class 3 15. ERC 14. Austria |
SS10 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (21.75 km) | 17:12.5 | 12.
3. class 3 11. ERC 11. Austria |
75.8 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:41:51.4 | 15.
6. class 3 13. ERC 12. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Gutau 1 (8.27 km) | 6:07.3 | 25.
9. class 3 19. ERC 21. Austria |
81.1 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:47:58.7 | 16.
6. class 3 14. ERC 13. Austria |
SS12 Unterweissenbach 1 (13.53 km) | 11:53.1 | 30.
12. class 3 22. ERC 26. Austria |
68.3 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:59:51.8 | 16.
6. class 3 14. ERC 13. Austria |
SS13 Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 7:16.6 | 36.
11. class 3 21. ERC 32. Austria |
64.2 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:07:08.4 | 16.
6. class 3 14. ERC 13. Austria |
SS14 Gutau 2 (8.27 km) | 5:54.4 | 23.
9. class 3 19. ERC 19. Austria |
84.0 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:13:02.8 | 16.
6. class 3 14. ERC 13. Austria |
SS15 Unterweissenbach 2 (13.53 km) | 12:18.5 | 38.
15. class 3 26. ERC 33. Austria |
66.0 km/h 7.57 s/km |
2:25:21.3 | 17.
7. class 3 15. ERC 14. Austria |
SS16 Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 6:55.7 | 36.
14. class 3 24. ERC 32. Austria |
67.5 km/h 4.90 s/km |
2:32:17.0 | 18.
7. class 3 15. ERC 15. Austria |
SS17 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aisttal 1 (25.00 km) | 18:08.2 | 29.
11. class 3 21. ERC 25. Austria |
82.7 km/h 3.94 s/km |
2:50:25.2 | 18.
7. class 3 15. ERC 15. Austria |
SS18 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aisttal 2 (25.00 km) | 17:46.2 | 19.
8. class 3 17. ERC 15. Austria |
84.4 km/h 4.68 s/km |
3:08:11.4 | 19.
7. class 3 16. ERC 16. Austria |