23. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
#141
N2
Final results
28. overall
2. class N2
26. Czech Republic
28. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Freistadt - St. Oswald 1 (11.43 km) | 8:12.8 | 50.
3. class N2 50. Austria 49. Czech Republic |
83.5 km/h 6.88 s/km |
8:12.8 | 50.
3. class N2 49. Czech Republic 50. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (14.87 km) | 12:04.5 | 53.
2. class N2 53. Austria 48. Czech Republic |
73.9 km/h 7.98 s/km |
20:17.3 | 51.
3. class N2 49. Czech Republic 51. Austria |
SS3 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.21 km) | 8:10.2 | 48.
1. class N2 48. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
67.6 km/h 8.73 s/km |
28:27.5 | 50.
3. class N2 47. Czech Republic 50. Austria |
SS4 Freistadt - St. Oswald 2 (11.43 km) | 8:03.6 | 43.
1. class N2 43. Austria 42. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 6.64 s/km |
36:31.1 | 44.
2. class N2 42. Czech Republic 44. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (14.87 km) | 11:57.1 | 42.
1. class N2 42. Austria 40. Czech Republic |
74.7 km/h 6.72 s/km |
48:28.2 | 43.
2. class N2 41. Czech Republic 43. Austria |
SS6 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.21 km) | 7:57.1 | 39.
1. class N2 39. Austria 37. Czech Republic |
69.5 km/h 7.80 s/km |
56:25.3 | 39.
2. class N2 37. Czech Republic 39. Austria |
SS7 Tragwein - Bad Zell 1 (15.64 km) | 10:29.8 | 44.
2. class N2 44. Austria 43. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 7.99 s/km |
1:06:55.1 | 38.
2. class N2 36. Czech Republic 38. Austria |
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (11.22 km) | 9:06.8 | 35.
2. class N2 35. Austria 34. Czech Republic |
73.9 km/h 7.83 s/km |
1:16:01.9 | 37.
2. class N2 35. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (15.81 km) | 12:05.9 | 36.
1. class N2 36. Austria 34. Czech Republic |
78.4 km/h 8.24 s/km |
1:28:07.8 | 35.
2. class N2 34. Czech Republic 35. Austria |
SS10 Tragwein - Bad Zell 2 (15.64 km) | 10:46.2 | 38.
4. class N2 38. Austria 37. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 6.86 s/km |
1:38:54.0 | 33.
2. class N2 32. Czech Republic 33. Austria |
SS11 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (11.22 km) | 9:38.4 | 34.
3. class N2 34. Austria 33. Czech Republic |
69.8 km/h 9.10 s/km |
1:48:32.4 | 32.
2. class N2 31. Czech Republic 32. Austria |
SS12 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (15.81 km) | 12:27.7 | 32.
1. class N2 32. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 8.41 s/km |
2:01:00.1 | 31.
2. class N2 30. Czech Republic 31. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.98 km) | 7:15.9 | 60.
4. class N2 60. Austria 50. Czech Republic |
65.9 km/h 11.30 s/km |
2:08:16.0 | 30.
2. class N2 29. Czech Republic 30. Austria |
SS14 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 1 (19.24 km) | 15:58.4 | 58.
5. class N2 58. Austria 47. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 9.56 s/km |
2:24:14.4 | 31.
2. class N2 29. Czech Republic 31. Austria |
SS15 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.98 km) | 9:51.9 | 86.
11. class N2 86. Austria 71. Czech Republic |
48.5 km/h 31.99 s/km |
2:34:06.3 | 34.
2. class N2 31. Czech Republic 34. Austria |
SS16 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 2 (19.24 km) | 15:05.2 | 47.
4. class N2 47. Austria 42. Czech Republic |
76.5 km/h 8.52 s/km |
2:49:11.5 | 33.
2. class N2 30. Czech Republic 33. Austria |
SS17 Gutau - Pregarten 1 (10.84 km) | 7:10.8 | 37.
2. class N2 37. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 7.54 s/km |
2:56:22.3 | 32.
2. class N2 30. Czech Republic 32. Austria |
SS18 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 1 (28.44 km) | 18:52.6 | 38.
3. class N2 38. Austria 37. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 7.62 s/km |
3:15:14.9 | 30.
2. class N2 28. Czech Republic 30. Austria |
SS19 Gutau - Pregarten 2 (10.84 km) | 7:25.8 | 35.
2. class N2 35. Austria 34. Czech Republic |
87.5 km/h 8.15 s/km |
3:22:40.7 | 29.
2. class N2 27. Czech Republic 29. Austria |
SS20 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 2 (28.44 km) | 19:37.1 | 31.
1. class N2 31. Austria 30. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 8.59 s/km |
3:42:17.8 | 28.
2. class N2 26. Czech Republic 28. Austria |