38. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2001
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • gravel - asphalt 239.46 km • Other years
#80
MSC Winnenden e.V.
N2
Final results
43. overall
12. class N2
43. ERC
32. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze I (12.47 km) | 10:19.4 | 64.
14. class N2 64. ERC 50. Germany |
72.5 km/h 11.78 s/km |
10:19.4 | 64.
14. class N2 64. ERC 50. Germany |
SS2 Schafhöfen I (27.73 km) | 19:30.6 | 67.
18. class N2 67. ERC 54. Germany |
85.3 km/h 9.88 s/km |
29:50.0 | 65.
16. class N2 65. ERC 52. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze II (12.47 km) | 10:33.9 | 69.
18. class N2 69. ERC 54. Germany |
70.8 km/h 12.98 s/km |
40:23.9 | 64.
16. class N2 64. ERC 51. Germany |
SS4 Schafhöfen II (27.73 km) | 21:07.6 | 62.
15. class N2 62. ERC 47. Germany |
78.8 km/h 13.22 s/km |
1:01:31.5 | 60.
14. class N2 60. ERC 46. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Metting I (11.72 km) | 8:26.6 | 61.
15. class N2 61. ERC 47. Germany |
83.3 km/h 9.44 s/km |
1:09:58.1 | 60.
14. class N2 60. ERC 46. Germany |
SS6 Saubrunn I (13.95 km) | 11:10.5 | 55.
15. class N2 55. ERC 41. Germany |
74.9 km/h 11.77 s/km |
1:21:08.6 | 55.
15. class N2 55. ERC 42. Germany |
SS7 Geiselhöring I (10.09 km) | 8:09.7 | 56.
14. class N2 56. ERC 43. Germany |
74.2 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:29:18.3 | 55.
15. class N2 55. ERC 42. Germany |
SS8 Metting II (11.72 km) | 7:59.9 | 57.
15. class N2 57. ERC 44. Germany |
87.9 km/h 8.61 s/km |
1:37:18.2 | 56.
16. class N2 56. ERC 43. Germany |
SS9 Saubrunn II (13.95 km) |
9:55.2 [N] |
18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 15. Germany |
84.4 km/h 7.10 s/km |
1:47:13.4 | 54.
16. class N2 54. ERC 41. Germany |
SS10 Geiselhöring II (10.09 km) | 8:25.4 | 61.
17. class N2 61. ERC 43. Germany |
71.9 km/h 12.15 s/km |
1:55:38.8 | 53.
16. class N2 53. ERC 40. Germany |
SS11 Metting III (11.72 km) | 7:46.7 | 49.
14. class N2 49. ERC 38. Germany |
90.4 km/h 7.62 s/km |
2:03:25.5 | 52.
16. class N2 52. ERC 39. Germany |
SS12 Saubrunn III (13.95 km) | 11:04.9 | 49.
13. class N2 49. ERC 35. Germany |
75.5 km/h 11.76 s/km |
2:14:30.4 | 48.
13. class N2 48. ERC 36. Germany |
SS13 Geiselhöring III (10.09 km) | 8:00.2 | 41.
10. class N2 41. ERC 32. Germany |
75.6 km/h 9.36 s/km |
2:22:30.6 | 44.
12. class N2 44. ERC 34. Germany |
SS14 Oberhinkofen I (17.26 km) | 12:32.3 | 48.
12. class N2 48. ERC 37. Germany |
82.6 km/h 9.24 s/km |
2:35:02.9 | 43.
11. class N2 43. ERC 33. Germany |
SS15 Oberhinkofen II (17.26 km) | 12:17.9 | 46.
12. class N2 46. ERC 36. Germany |
84.2 km/h 8.67 s/km |
2:47:20.8 | 42.
11. class N2 42. ERC 32. Germany |
SS16 Oberhinkofen III (17.26 km) | 11:12.7 | 20.
1. class N2 20. ERC 17. Germany |
92.4 km/h 4.81 s/km |
2:58:53.5 0:20 |
43.
12. class N2 43. ERC 32. Germany |
Penalty 0:20 |