34. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1997
ERC #47 [coef 5] • Mitropa #7 • Czech Republic #12 [coef 4] • Germany #6 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #7
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 241.20 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schafhöfen A1 (25.10 km) | 15:13 | 26.
13. class A9 26. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 3.35 s/km |
15:13 | 26.
13. class A9 26. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS2 Geiselhöring 1 (8.00 km) | 6:24 | 38.
16. class A9 38. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
75.0 km/h 7.38 s/km |
21:37 | 28.
14. class A9 28. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS3 Saubrunn 1 (13.20 km) | 8:56 | 35.
14. class A9 35. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 6.44 s/km |
30:33 | 28.
13. class A9 28. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
SS4 Schafhöfen A2 (25.10 km) | 15:17 | 19.
12. class A9 19. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 4.06 s/km |
45:50 | 24.
13. class A9 24. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS5 Plattling (3.20 km) | 2:14 | 42.
18. class A9 42. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
86.0 km/h 6.88 s/km |
48:04 | 24.
13. class A9 24. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Schafhöfen B1 (18.20 km) | 11:12 | 22.
11. class A9 22. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 3.52 s/km |
59:16 | 23.
12. class A9 23. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS7 Geiselhöring 2 (8.00 km) | 6:10 | 30.
13. class A9 30. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
77.8 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:05:26 | 25.
12. class A9 25. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
SS8 Saubrunn 2 (13.20 km) | 8:37 | 24.
12. class A9 24. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
91.9 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:14:03 | 21.
12. class A9 21. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS9 Metting 1 (23.50 km) | 13:40 | 21.
13. class A9 21. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:27:43 | 21.
12. class A9 21. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS10 Oberhinkofen 1 (20.40 km) | 12:51 | 45.
15. class A9 45. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 6.91 s/km |
1:40:34 | 22.
12. class A9 22. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS11 Schafhöfen B2 (18.20 km) | 11:05 | 17.
11. class A9 17. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:51:39 | 22.
12. class A9 22. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS12 Geiselhöring 3 (8.00 km) | 6:46 | 43.
14. class A9 43. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
70.9 km/h 11.38 s/km |
1:58:25 | 23.
12. class A9 23. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS13 Saubrunn 3 (13.20 km) | 10:01 | 45.
14. class A9 45. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
79.1 km/h 12.35 s/km |
2:08:26 | 26.
12. class A9 26. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS14 Metting 2 (23.50 km) | 13:29 | 18.
8. class A9 18. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.36 s/km |
2:21:55 | 19.
8. class A9 19. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
SS15 Oberhinkofen 2 (20.40 km) | 11:35 | 19.
9. class A9 19. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
105.7 km/h 3.92 s/km |
Out of overall classification |