34. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1997
ERC #47 [coef 5] • Mitropa #7 • Czech Republic #12 [coef 4] • Germany #6 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #7
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 241.20 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schafhöfen A1 (25.10 km) | 15:25 | 35.
14. class N4 35. ERC 20. Germany |
97.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
15:25 | 35.
14. class N4 35. ERC 20. Germany |
SS2 Geiselhöring 1 (8.00 km) | 6:16 | 30.
10. class N4 30. ERC 15. Germany |
76.6 km/h 6.38 s/km |
21:41 | 33.
12. class N4 33. ERC 18. Germany |
SS3 Saubrunn 1 (13.20 km) | 8:43 | 26.
11. class N4 26. ERC 15. Germany |
90.9 km/h 5.45 s/km |
30:24 | 26.
11. class N4 26. ERC 14. Germany |
SS4 Schafhöfen A2 (25.10 km) | 15:53 | 31.
13. class N4 31. ERC 17. Germany |
94.8 km/h 5.50 s/km |
46:17 | 29.
11. class N4 29. ERC 15. Germany |
SS5 Plattling (3.20 km) | 2:10 | 27.
10. class N4 27. ERC 17. Germany |
88.6 km/h 5.63 s/km |
48:27 | 29.
11. class N4 29. ERC 15. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Schafhöfen B1 (18.20 km) | 11:29 | 32.
13. class N4 32. ERC 19. Germany |
95.1 km/h 4.45 s/km |
59:56 | 27.
10. class N4 27. ERC 14. Germany |
SS7 Geiselhöring 2 (8.00 km) | 6:06 | 27.
10. class N4 27. ERC 14. Germany |
78.7 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:06:02 | 27.
10. class N4 27. ERC 14. Germany |
SS8 Saubrunn 2 (13.20 km) | 8:31 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 11. Germany |
93.0 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:14:33 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 12. Germany |
SS9 Metting 1 (23.50 km) | 13:50 | 24.
6. class N4 24. ERC 14. Germany |
101.9 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:28:23 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 12. Germany |
SS10 Oberhinkofen 1 (20.40 km) | 11:56 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 18. Germany |
102.6 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:40:19 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
SS11 Schafhöfen B2 (18.20 km) | 11:18 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 14. Germany |
96.6 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:51:37 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
SS12 Geiselhöring 3 (8.00 km) | 5:58 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 11. Germany |
80.4 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:57:35 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
SS13 Saubrunn 3 (13.20 km) | 8:26 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 10. Germany |
93.9 km/h 5.15 s/km |
2:06:01 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 12. Germany |
SS14 Metting 2 (23.50 km) | 13:43 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 13. Germany |
102.8 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:19:44 | 16.
7. class N4 16. ERC 9. Germany |
SS15 Oberhinkofen 2 (20.40 km) | 11:33 | 18.
8. class N4 18. ERC 11. Germany |
106.0 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:31:17 | 16.
7. class N4 16. ERC 9. Germany |