34. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1997
ERC #47 [coef 5] • Mitropa #7 • Czech Republic #12 [coef 4] • Germany #6 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #7
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1997, Straubing • asphalt - gravel 241.20 km • Other years
#19
Slovnaft Moravia
N4
Final results
9. overall
2. class N4
2. Czech Republic
9. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schafhöfen A1 (25.10 km) | 15:07 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 3.11 s/km |
15:07 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
SS2 Geiselhöring 1 (8.00 km) | 5:58 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
80.4 km/h 4.13 s/km |
21:05 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS3 Saubrunn 1 (13.20 km) | 8:23 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 3.94 s/km |
29:28 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS4 Schafhöfen A2 (25.10 km) | 15:09 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 3.75 s/km |
44:37 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS5 Plattling (3.20 km) | 2:06 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 4.38 s/km |
46:43 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Schafhöfen B1 (18.20 km) | 10:59 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 2.80 s/km |
57:42 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS7 Geiselhöring 2 (8.00 km) | 5:48 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:03:30 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS8 Saubrunn 2 (13.20 km) | 8:08 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:11:38 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS9 Metting 1 (23.50 km) | 13:34 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:25:12 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS10 Oberhinkofen 1 (20.40 km) | 11:21 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:36:33 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS11 Schafhöfen B2 (18.20 km) | 10:53 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 2.80 s/km |
1:47:26 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS12 Geiselhöring 3 (8.00 km) | 5:46 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
83.2 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:53:12 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS13 Saubrunn 3 (13.20 km) | 8:16 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 4.39 s/km |
2:01:28 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS14 Metting 2 (23.50 km) | 13:12 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 2.64 s/km |
2:14:40 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS15 Oberhinkofen 2 (20.40 km) | 11:09 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 2.65 s/km |
2:25:49 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 2. Czech Republic |