28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#72
Hasík Jiří
N2
Final results
59. overall
7. class N2
54. Czech Republic
59. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:58.4 | 113.
9. class N2 113. ERC 101. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 14.02 s/km |
6:58.4 | 113.
9. class N2 113. ERC 101. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:43.9 | 68.
5. class N2 68. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 6.45 s/km |
13:42.3 | 101.
9. class N2 101. ERC 91. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:53.4 | 69.
5. class N2 69. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
94.1 km/h 6.82 s/km |
18:35.7 | 93.
9. class N2 93. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:51.5 | 59.
3. class N2 59. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 7.40 s/km |
23:27.2 | 83.
9. class N2 83. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:35.3 | 86.
8. class N2 86. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 11.20 s/km |
30:02.5 | 79.
8. class N2 79. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:46.0 | 54.
4. class N2 54. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 6.73 s/km |
36:48.5 | 75.
7. class N2 75. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:56.2 | 54.
5. class N2 54. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
93.2 km/h 6.92 s/km |
41:44.7 | 70.
7. class N2 70. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:56.1 | 55.
5. class N2 55. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 7.30 s/km |
46:40.8 | 66.
7. class N2 66. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 14:49.2 | 92.
8. class N2 92. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
64.9 km/h 24.47 s/km |
1:01:30.0 | 83.
8. class N2 83. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 11:21.1 | 74.
7. class N2 74. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:12:51.1 | 81.
8. class N2 81. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:11.9 | 55.
4. class N2 55. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 7.36 s/km |
1:19:03.0 | 76.
7. class N2 76. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:32.2 | 52.
4. class N2 52. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
74.6 km/h 8.19 s/km |
1:32:35.2 | 73.
7. class N2 73. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:11.5 | 54.
4. class N2 54. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:38:46.7 | 69.
7. class N2 69. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 17:37.3 | 80.
7. class N2 80. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
57.3 km/h 22.71 s/km |
1:56:24.0 | 73.
7. class N2 73. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 17:00.1 | 71.
6. class N2 71. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 13.29 s/km |
2:13:24.1 | 68.
7. class N2 68. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 11:40.5 | 70.
7. class N2 70. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
82.4 km/h 12.36 s/km |
2:25:04.6 | 67.
7. class N2 67. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 12:00.3 | 57.
7. class N2 57. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 8.86 s/km |
2:37:04.9 | 64.
7. class N2 64. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:26.8 | 49.
6. class N2 49. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 8.96 s/km |
2:44:31.7 | 62.
7. class N2 62. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:36.9 | 39.
5. class N2 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 7.86 s/km |
2:56:28.6 0:20 |
60.
7. class N2 60. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:18.4 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 8.66 s/km |
3:03:47.0 0:20 |
59.
7. class N2 59. ERC 54. Czech Republic |