28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#86
AK Jiptrans
N3
Final results
29. overall
2. class N3
26. Czech Republic
29. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:51.7 | 57.
4. class N3 57. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 6.53 s/km |
5:51.7 | 57.
4. class N3 57. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:25.4 | 43.
1. class N3 43. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 4.56 s/km |
12:17.1 | 49.
2. class N3 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:42.5 | 48.
3. class N3 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.40 s/km |
16:59.6 | 45.
2. class N3 45. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:44.8 | 47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 6.49 s/km |
21:44.4 | 45.
2. class N3 45. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:57.3 | 48.
2. class N3 48. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
89.7 km/h 6.93 s/km |
27:41.7 | 47.
2. class N3 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:35.9 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 5.70 s/km |
34:17.6 | 42.
2. class N3 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:49.7 | 41.
2. class N3 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
95.3 km/h 6.08 s/km |
39:07.3 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:44.4 | 39.
1. class N3 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 5.70 s/km |
43:51.7 | 41.
2. class N3 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:38.4 | 78.
10. class N3 78. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 8.82 s/km |
54:30.1 | 46.
3. class N3 46. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:12.1 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
105.2 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:04:42.2 | 41.
2. class N3 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:52.5 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
92.0 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:10:34.7 | 38.
2. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:22.0 | 46.
4. class N3 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
75.6 km/h 7.59 s/km |
1:23:56.7 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:48.3 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:29:45.0 | 38.
2. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:33.3 | 47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
74.5 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:43:18.3 | 38.
2. class N3 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:21.4 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:56:39.7 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:30.8 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:06:10.5 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:44.6 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 4.49 s/km |
2:16:55.1 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:54.2 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 5.89 s/km |
2:23:49.3 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:54.8 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
95.1 km/h 5.43 s/km |
2:34:44.1 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:59.4 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 6.87 s/km |
2:41:43.5 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |