28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#63
AK Autosport Liberec
A5
Final results
33. overall
2. class A5
29. Czech Republic
33. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:50.9 | 55.
6. class A5 55. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
91.3 km/h 6.44 s/km |
5:50.9 | 55.
6. class A5 55. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:32.1 | 53.
4. class A5 53. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
89.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
12:23.0 | 53.
4. class A5 53. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:44.0 | 52.
3. class A5 52. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 5.59 s/km |
17:07.0 | 52.
4. class A5 52. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:44.8 | 47.
4. class A5 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 6.49 s/km |
21:51.8 | 50.
4. class A5 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:59.3 | 51.
4. class A5 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 7.16 s/km |
27:51.1 | 48.
3. class A5 48. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:39.7 | 41.
4. class A5 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 6.08 s/km |
34:30.8 | 46.
3. class A5 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:54.9 | 53.
4. class A5 53. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 6.75 s/km |
39:25.7 | 44.
2. class A5 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:52.2 | 51.
2. class A5 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 6.76 s/km |
44:17.9 | 44.
2. class A5 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:54.3 | 51.
3. class A5 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 6.07 s/km |
54:12.2 | 42.
2. class A5 42. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:46.7 | 52.
3. class A5 52. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 5.46 s/km |
1:04:58.9 | 44.
2. class A5 44. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:04.4 | 45.
2. class A5 45. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 6.53 s/km |
1:11:03.3 | 43.
2. class A5 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:20.3 | 43.
3. class A5 43. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
75.8 km/h 7.49 s/km |
1:24:23.6 | 41.
2. class A5 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:59.0 | 42.
2. class A5 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:30:22.6 | 41.
2. class A5 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:19.1 | 39.
3. class A5 39. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:43:41.7 | 41.
2. class A5 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:07.5 | 45.
3. class A5 45. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:57:49.2 | 37.
2. class A5 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:03.8 | 41.
4. class A5 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.33 s/km |
2:07:53.0 | 34.
2. class A5 34. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:25.5 | 39.
4. class A5 39. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
90.9 km/h 6.85 s/km |
2:19:18.5 | 35.
2. class A5 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:02.1 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 6.64 s/km |
2:26:20.6 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:19.5 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:37:40.1 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:02.3 | 31.
2. class A5 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 7.15 s/km |
2:44:42.4 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |