28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#52
Euro Motorsport Bohemia
A6
Final results
21. overall
7. class A6
19. Czech Republic
21. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:41.1 | 33.
13. class A6 33. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
93.9 km/h 5.34 s/km |
5:41.1 | 33.
13. class A6 33. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:22.0 | 35.
15. class A6 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
92.2 km/h 4.21 s/km |
12:03.1 | 36.
15. class A6 36. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:35.5 | 34.
12. class A6 34. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 4.49 s/km |
16:38.6 | 34.
14. class A6 34. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:35.4 | 33.
12. class A6 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 5.20 s/km |
21:14.0 | 31.
11. class A6 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:41.9 | 35.
12. class A6 35. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 5.20 s/km |
26:55.9 | 31.
11. class A6 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:28.4 | 30.
10. class A6 30. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 4.93 s/km |
33:24.3 | 30.
10. class A6 30. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:38.3 | 28.
11. class A6 28. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.2 km/h 4.59 s/km |
38:02.6 | 29.
10. class A6 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:44.1 | 38.
12. class A6 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 5.66 s/km |
42:46.7 | 29.
10. class A6 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:38.8 | 38.
13. class A6 38. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 5.10 s/km |
52:25.5 | 29.
11. class A6 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:10.4 | 31.
12. class A6 31. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 3.43 s/km |
1:02:35.9 | 28.
11. class A6 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:50.5 | 32.
12. class A6 32. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:08:26.4 | 27.
10. class A6 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:48.3 | 31.
10. class A6 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
78.9 km/h 5.59 s/km |
1:21:14.7 | 28.
10. class A6 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:46.5 | 29.
11. class A6 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:27:01.2 | 29.
10. class A6 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:47.6 | 29.
9. class A6 29. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
79.0 km/h 5.51 s/km |
1:39:48.8 | 27.
10. class A6 27. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:28.7 | 28.
10. class A6 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
104.4 km/h 4.28 s/km |
1:53:17.5 | 25.
9. class A6 25. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:30.9 | 23.
9. class A6 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 4.27 s/km |
2:02:48.4 | 23.
9. class A6 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:51.0 | 25.
9. class A6 25. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 4.86 s/km |
2:13:39.4 | 23.
9. class A6 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:46.2 | 22.
8. class A6 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
94.1 km/h 5.14 s/km |
2:20:25.6 | 21.
7. class A6 21. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:39.5 | 19.
6. class A6 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 4.54 s/km |
2:31:05.1 | 21.
7. class A6 21. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:09.6 | 33.
9. class A6 33. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:38:14.7 | 21.
7. class A6 21. ERC 19. Czech Republic |