7. Rallye Alsace-Vosges 1990
Euro Rallye Trophée #4 • France #5 • Switzerland #2 • France Cup Gr.N #5 • ACS Cup (CH) #2 • Daihatsu Cup (CH) #2 • Renault Sport Cup (F) #5 • France Amateur #5 • France Promotion #5
15. 6. – 17. 6. 1990, Strasbourg • ASA Alsace + ASA Rhin • asphalt 282.61 km - (cancelled 18.30 km) • total distance including road sections - 928.00 km • Other years
#9
Team Diac
N5
Final results
9. overall
4. class N5
7. France
3. France Cup Gr.N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Illkirsch - Graffenstaden 1 (3.11 km) | 2:06 | 48.
17. class N5 29. France 13. France Cup Gr.N |
88.9 km/h 5.79 s/km |
2:06 | 48.
17. class N5 29. France 13. France Cup Gr.N |
SS2 Nideck 1 (9.72 km) | 5:13 | 13.
6. class N5 11. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
111.8 km/h 3.70 s/km |
7:19 | 18.
7. class N5 15. France 5. France Cup Gr.N |
SS3 Rehtal - Sitifort 1 (5.17 km) | 2:28 | 9.
4. class N5 8. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
125.8 km/h 2.71 s/km |
9:47 | 15.
6. class N5 12. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS4 Abreschwiller 1 (18.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Nideck 2 (9.72 km) | 5:12 | 10.
4. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
112.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
14:59 | 15.
6. class N5 12. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS6 Rehtal - Sitifort 2 (5.17 km) | 2:28 | 13.
7. class N5 11. France 5. France Cup Gr.N |
125.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
17:27 | 14.
6. class N5 11. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS7 Abreschwiller 2 (18.30 km) | 9:20 | 12.
5. class N5 10. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
117.6 km/h 3.39 s/km |
26:47 | 14.
6. class N5 11. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS8 Illkirsch - Graffenstaden 2 (3.11 km) | 1:58 | 6.
2. class N5 6. France 1. France Cup Gr.N |
94.9 km/h 3.22 s/km |
28:45 | 14.
6. class N5 11. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bois de Boersch 1 (8.17 km) | 4:28 | 15.
7. class N5 12. France 5. France Cup Gr.N |
109.7 km/h 4.04 s/km |
33:13 | 14.
6. class N5 11. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS10 Col de la Charbonnière 1 (10.22 km) | 5:32 | 15.
6. class N5 12. France 5. France Cup Gr.N |
110.8 km/h 3.23 s/km |
38:45 | 14.
6. class N5 11. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS11 Raids de Robache 1 (19.40 km) | 11:18 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
103.0 km/h 2.94 s/km |
50:03 | 12.
6. class N5 10. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS12 Chatas - Grandrupt 1 (16.60 km) | 9:52 | 10.
3. class N5 8. France 2. France Cup Gr.N |
100.9 km/h 3.13 s/km |
59:55 | 10.
5. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS13 Col de la Charbonnière 2 (10.22 km) | 5:32 | 15.
7. class N5 12. France 5. France Cup Gr.N |
110.8 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:05:27 | 11.
6. class N5 9. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS14 Raids de Robache 2 (19.40 km) | 11:16 | 11.
5. class N5 9. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
103.3 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:16:43 | 10.
5. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS15 Chatas - Grandrupt 2 (16.60 km) | 9:49 | 5.
1. class N5 4. France 1. France Cup Gr.N |
101.5 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:26:32 | 10.
5. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS16 Haut-Koenigsbourg 1 (7.10 km) | 4:08 | 10.
4. class N5 8. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
103.1 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:30:40 | 10.
5. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS17 Hauts-de-Ribeauvillé 1 (12.50 km) | 6:52 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
109.2 km/h 3.04 s/km |
1:37:32 | 10.
5. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS18 Col des Bagenelles 1 (8.10 km) | 4:44 | 11.
5. class N5 9. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
102.7 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:42:16 | 11.
6. class N5 9. France 4. France Cup Gr.N |
SS19 Wettstein 1 (14.20 km) | 7:10 | 6.
2. class N5 5. France 2. France Cup Gr.N |
118.9 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:49:26 | 10.
5. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS20 Col du Firstplan 1 (12.80 km) | 7:10 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
107.2 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:56:36 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS21 Hauts-de-Ribeauvillé 2 (12.50 km) | 6:52 | 10.
4. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
109.2 km/h 3.12 s/km |
2:03:28 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS22 Col des Bagenelles 2 (8.10 km) | 4:44 | 11.
4. class N5 8. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
102.7 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:08:12 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS23 Wettstein 2 (14.20 km) | 7:11 | 8.
3. class N5 6. France 2. France Cup Gr.N |
118.6 km/h 2.46 s/km |
2:15:23 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS24 Col du Firstplan 2 (12.80 km) | 7:17 | 8.
3. class N5 6. France 2. France Cup Gr.N |
105.4 km/h 2.97 s/km |
2:22:40 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
SS25 Haut-Koenigsbourg 2 (7.10 km) | 4:14 | 10.
5. class N5 9. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |
100.6 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:26:54 | 9.
4. class N5 7. France 3. France Cup Gr.N |