12. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1993
8. 7. – 11. 7. 1993, Adenau • asphalt 338.08 km • Other years
#20
N4
Final results
12. overall
2. class N4
12. ERC
12. Nederland
5. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Konica - Alken (5.03 km) | 3:29 | 17.
3. class N4 17. ERC 7. Germany 17. Nederland |
86.6 km/h 3.78 s/km |
3:29 | 17.
3. class N4 17. ERC 7. Germany 17. Nederland |
SS2 Senheimer Rosenhang 1 (9.62 km) | 5:32 | 19.
3. class N4 19. ERC 8. Germany 19. Nederland |
104.3 km/h 3.64 s/km |
9:01 | 19.
3. class N4 19. ERC 8. Germany 19. Nederland |
SS3 Pulgermühle 1 (15.25 km) | 8:59 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC 5. Germany 16. Nederland |
101.9 km/h 3.21 s/km |
18:00 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 7. Germany 18. Nederland |
SS4 Telekom - Ulmener Maar 1 (6.39 km) | 4:14 | 19.
3. class N4 19. ERC 7. Germany 19. Nederland |
90.6 km/h 3.44 s/km |
22:14 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 7. Germany 18. Nederland |
SS5 Hilgerath 1 (5.56 km) | 3:35 | 15.
1. class N4 15. ERC 5. Germany 15. Nederland |
93.1 km/h 3.42 s/km |
25:49 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 7. Germany 18. Nederland |
SS6 Nürburg 1 (14.12 km) | 9:10 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 7. Germany 18. Nederland |
92.4 km/h 3.90 s/km |
34:59 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 7. Germany 18. Nederland |
SS7 Nordschleife 1 (18.12 km) | 8:28 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 8. Germany 16. Nederland |
128.4 km/h 2.65 s/km |
43:27 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 7. Germany 18. Nederland |
SS8 Telekom - Ulmener Maar 2 (6.39 km) | 4:15 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 9. Germany 20. Nederland |
90.2 km/h 4.54 s/km |
47:42 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
SS9 Senheimer Rosenhang 2 (9.62 km) | 5:28 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 5. Germany 14. Nederland |
105.6 km/h 3.33 s/km |
53:10 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
SS10 Pulgermühle 2 (15.25 km) | 9:00 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 8. Germany 18. Nederland |
101.7 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:02:10 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
SS11 Hilgerath 2 (5.56 km) | 3:38 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
91.8 km/h 4.14 s/km |
1:05:48 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
SS12 Nürburg 2 (14.12 km) | 9:12 | 21.
4. class N4 21. ERC 9. Germany 21. Nederland |
92.1 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:15:00 | 17.
3. class N4 17. ERC 7. Germany 17. Nederland |
SS13 Nordschleife 2 (18.12 km) | 8:25 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 8. Germany 15. Nederland |
129.2 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:23:25 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vulkaneifel A (12.76 km) | 7:41 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 7. Germany 12. Nederland |
99.6 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:31:06 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 7. Germany 14. Nederland |
SS15 Schönes Moselland 1 (21.40 km) | 15:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
84.3 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:46:20 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS16 Weinort Klüsserath 1 (14.46 km) | 8:38 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
100.5 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:54:58 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS17 Ruwertal 1 (17.33 km) | 10:55 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 5. Germany 11. Nederland |
95.2 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:05:53 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS18 Schönes Moselland 2 (21.40 km) | 15:28 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
83.0 km/h 5.28 s/km |
2:21:21 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS19 Weinort Klüsserath 2 (14.46 km) | 8:34 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 4. Germany 10. Nederland |
101.3 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:29:55 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS20 Ruwertal 2 (17.33 km) | 11:00 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 7. Germany 14. Nederland |
94.5 km/h 3.98 s/km |
2:40:55 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS21 Vulkaneifel B (12.17 km) | 7:13 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 5. Germany 11. Nederland |
101.2 km/h 2.63 s/km |
2:48:08 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Fuchshofen 1 (10.34 km) | 6:52 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Germany 9. Nederland |
90.3 km/h 3.19 s/km |
2:55:00 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS23 Aremberg 1 (6.52 km) | 3:38 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
107.7 km/h 2.61 s/km |
2:58:38 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS24 Bodenbach-Zermüllen 1 (6.14 km) | 3:38 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 5. Germany 9. Nederland |
101.4 km/h 3.09 s/km |
3:02:16 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS25 Müllenbach 1 (8.81 km) | 5:20 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
99.1 km/h 3.06 s/km |
3:07:36 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS26 Fuchshofen 2 (10.34 km) | 7:04 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 9. Germany 19. Nederland |
87.8 km/h 4.55 s/km |
3:14:40 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS27 Aremberg 2 (6.52 km) | 3:44 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 7. Germany 15. Nederland |
104.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
3:18:24 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS28 Bodenbach-Zermüllen 2 (6.14 km) | 3:44 | 15.
2. class N4 15. ERC 6. Germany 15. Nederland |
98.7 km/h 4.56 s/km |
3:22:08 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
SS29 Müllenbach 2 (8.81 km) | 5:31 | 17.
3. class N4 17. ERC 8. Germany 17. Nederland |
95.8 km/h 4.43 s/km |
3:27:39 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |