12. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1993
8. 7. – 11. 7. 1993, Adenau • asphalt 338.08 km • Other years
#19
N4
Final results
11. overall
1. class N4
11. ERC
11. Nederland
4. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Konica - Alken (5.03 km) | 3:25 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 3. Germany 13. Nederland |
88.3 km/h 2.98 s/km |
3:25 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 3. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS2 Senheimer Rosenhang 1 (9.62 km) | 5:23 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 5. Germany 14. Nederland |
107.2 km/h 2.70 s/km |
8:48 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 4. Germany 14. Nederland |
SS3 Pulgermühle 1 (15.25 km) | 9:00 | 17.
3. class N4 17. ERC 6. Germany 17. Nederland |
101.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
17:48 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 4. Germany 14. Nederland |
SS4 Telekom - Ulmener Maar 1 (6.39 km) | 4:08 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 3. Germany 13. Nederland |
92.8 km/h 2.50 s/km |
21:56 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 4. Germany 14. Nederland |
SS5 Hilgerath 1 (5.56 km) | 3:35 | 15.
1. class N4 15. ERC 5. Germany 15. Nederland |
93.1 km/h 3.42 s/km |
25:31 | 15.
1. class N4 15. ERC 5. Germany 15. Nederland |
SS6 Nürburg 1 (14.12 km) | 9:00 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 5. Germany 13. Nederland |
94.1 km/h 3.19 s/km |
34:31 | 14.
1. class N4 14. ERC 5. Germany 14. Nederland |
SS7 Nordschleife 1 (18.12 km) | 8:10 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 4. Germany 8. Nederland |
133.1 km/h 1.66 s/km |
42:41 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 5. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS8 Telekom - Ulmener Maar 2 (6.39 km) | 4:09 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 3. Germany 12. Nederland |
92.4 km/h 3.60 s/km |
46:50 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 5. Germany 11. Nederland |
SS9 Senheimer Rosenhang 2 (9.62 km) | 5:29 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
105.3 km/h 3.43 s/km |
52:19 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 5. Germany 11. Nederland |
SS10 Pulgermühle 2 (15.25 km) | 9:01 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 9. Germany 19. Nederland |
101.5 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:01:20 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 5. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS11 Hilgerath 2 (5.56 km) | 3:34 | 14.
2. class N4 14. ERC 6. Germany 14. Nederland |
93.5 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:04:54 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 5. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS12 Nürburg 2 (14.12 km) | 8:54 | 12.
1. class N4 12. ERC 5. Germany 12. Nederland |
95.2 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:13:48 | 13.
1. class N4 13. ERC 5. Germany 13. Nederland |
SS13 Nordschleife 2 (18.12 km) | 8:07 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 3. Germany 6. Nederland |
133.9 km/h 1.60 s/km |
1:21:55 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 5. Germany 11. Nederland |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vulkaneifel A (12.76 km) | 7:38 | 11.
2. class N4 11. ERC 6. Germany 11. Nederland |
100.3 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:29:33 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS15 Schönes Moselland 1 (21.40 km) | 15:37 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 7. Germany 15. Nederland |
82.2 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:45:10 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS16 Weinort Klüsserath 1 (14.46 km) | 8:45 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
99.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:53:55 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS17 Ruwertal 1 (17.33 km) | 10:58 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 8. Germany 15. Nederland |
94.8 km/h 4.04 s/km |
2:04:53 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS18 Schönes Moselland 2 (21.40 km) | 15:21 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 6. Germany 15. Nederland |
83.6 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:20:14 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS19 Weinort Klüsserath 2 (14.46 km) | 8:44 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 6. Germany 15. Nederland |
99.3 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:28:58 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 4. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS20 Ruwertal 2 (17.33 km) | 10:47 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 5. Germany 10. Nederland |
96.4 km/h 3.23 s/km |
2:39:45 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 4. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS21 Vulkaneifel B (12.17 km) | 7:09 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 3. Germany 8. Nederland |
102.1 km/h 2.30 s/km |
2:46:54 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 3. Germany 9. Nederland |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Fuchshofen 1 (10.34 km) | 6:54 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 7. Germany 13. Nederland |
89.9 km/h 3.38 s/km |
2:53:48 | 8.
1. class N4 8. ERC 3. Germany 8. Nederland |
SS23 Aremberg 1 (6.52 km) | 3:41 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 8. Germany 14. Nederland |
106.2 km/h 3.07 s/km |
2:57:29 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 3. Germany 9. Nederland |
SS24 Bodenbach-Zermüllen 1 (6.14 km) | 3:47 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 8. Germany 17. Nederland |
97.4 km/h 4.56 s/km |
3:01:16 | 9.
1. class N4 9. ERC 3. Germany 9. Nederland |
SS25 Müllenbach 1 (8.81 km) | 5:21 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
98.8 km/h 3.18 s/km |
3:06:37 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 4. Germany 10. Nederland |
SS26 Fuchshofen 2 (10.34 km) | 6:59 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 7. Germany 16. Nederland |
88.8 km/h 4.06 s/km |
3:13:36 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 4. Germany 11. Nederland |
SS27 Aremberg 2 (6.52 km) | 3:42 | 13.
2. class N4 13. ERC 6. Germany 13. Nederland |
105.7 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:17:18 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 4. Germany 11. Nederland |
SS28 Bodenbach-Zermüllen 2 (6.14 km) | 3:44 | 15.
2. class N4 15. ERC 6. Germany 15. Nederland |
98.7 km/h 4.56 s/km |
3:21:02 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 4. Germany 11. Nederland |
SS29 Müllenbach 2 (8.81 km) | 5:21 | 10.
1. class N4 10. ERC 3. Germany 10. Nederland |
98.8 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:26:23 | 11.
1. class N4 11. ERC 4. Germany 11. Nederland |