8. Raliul Aradului KIA 2016
Balkan Rally Trophy #1 • TER #1 • Romania #3 • Romania 2WD #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 • Romania Newcomer #3
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Arad • gravel 137.39 km • Other years
#99
BCR Rally Team
RC2
3
3
Final results
5. overall
1. class 3
5. class RC2
4. Romania
5. TER
4. Balkan Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Frumuseni 1 (12.95 km) | 7:30.5 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. class 3 6. Balkan Rally Trophy 7. TER 6. Romania |
103.5 km/h 2.87 s/km |
7:30.5 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. class 3 6. Balkan Rally Trophy 7. TER 6. Romania |
SS2 Sistarovat 1 (10.93 km) | 6:14.7 | 5.
5. class RC2 2. class 3 5. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
105.0 km/h 2.31 s/km |
13:45.2 | 6.
6. class RC2 2. class 3 5. Balkan Rally Trophy 6. TER 5. Romania |
SS3 Sistarovat 2 (10.93 km) | 6:20.7 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. class 3 6. Balkan Rally Trophy 7. TER 6. Romania |
103.4 km/h 2.34 s/km |
20:05.9 | 6.
6. class RC2 2. class 3 5. Balkan Rally Trophy 6. TER 5. Romania |
SS4 Frumuseni 2 (12.95 km) | 7:25.4 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. class 3 6. Balkan Rally Trophy 7. TER 6. Romania |
104.7 km/h 2.32 s/km |
27:31.3 | 6.
6. class RC2 2. class 3 5. Balkan Rally Trophy 6. TER 5. Romania |
SS5 SSS Arad (2.21 km) | 2:46.2 | 6.
6. class RC2 1. class 3 5. Balkan Rally Trophy 6. TER 5. Romania |
47.9 km/h 4.84 s/km |
30:17.5 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. class 3 6. Balkan Rally Trophy 7. TER 6. Romania |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Conop 1 (11.75 km) | 8:30.3 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
82.9 km/h 4.57 s/km |
38:47.8 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
SS7 Nadas 1 (21.70 km) | 16:42.1 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
78.0 km/h 1.73 s/km |
55:29.9 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
SS8 Lalasint 1 (10.26 km) | 6:56.2 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
88.7 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:02:26.1 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
SS9 Conop 2 (11.75 km) | 8:18.9 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
84.8 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:10:45.0 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
SS10 Nadas 2 (21.70 km) | 16:48.5 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
77.5 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:27:33.5 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
SS11 Lalasint 2[Power Stage] (10.26 km) | 6:59.1 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |
88.1 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:34:32.6 | 5.
5. class RC2 1. class 3 4. Balkan Rally Trophy 5. TER 4. Romania |