51. Azores Airlines Rallye 2016
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #2 • ERC Ladies #4 • Portugal #3 • Portugal 2L/2RM #3 • Açores #3
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 215.53 km • total distance including road sections - 693.73 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Batalha (7.27 km) | 5:11.1 | 38.
7. class RC4 38. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
84.1 km/h 3.93 s/km |
5:11.1 | 38.
7. class RC4 38. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS2 Soluções M (7.08 km) | 3:58.2 | 35.
6. class RC4 35. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
107.0 km/h 3.47 s/km |
9:09.3 | 37.
6. class RC4 37. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS3 Vila Franca São Brás 1 (13.47 km) | 11:26.7 | 32.
5. class RC4 32. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
70.6 km/h 4.99 s/km |
20:36.0 | 34.
6. class RC4 34. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS4 Grupo Marques 1 (3.95 km) | 4:15.9 | 31.
3. class RC4 31. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
55.6 km/h 9.39 s/km |
24:51.9 | 34.
6. class RC4 34. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS5 Pico da Pedra Golfe 1 (7.42 km) | 5:29.7 | 34.
7. class RC4 34. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
81.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
30:21.6 | 34.
6. class RC4 34. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS6 Feteiras MEO 1 (7.46 km) | 6:45.8 | 25.
6. class RC4 25. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
66.2 km/h 6.02 s/km |
37:07.4 | 31.
5. class RC4 31. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS7 Sete Cidades 1 (25.62 km) | 20:51.0 | 28.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
73.7 km/h 5.02 s/km |
57:58.4 | 28.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS8 Pico da Pedra Golfe 2 (7.42 km) | 5:19.7 | 31.
7. class RC4 31. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
83.6 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:03:18.1 | 28.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS9 Feteiras MEO 2 (7.46 km) | 6:14.7 | 27.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
71.7 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:09:32.8 | 28.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS10 Sete Cidades 2 (25.62 km) | 19:47.0 | 26.
5. class RC4 26. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
77.7 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:29:19.8 | 27.
5. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (20.96 km) | 20:06.7 | 50.
14. class RC4 48. ERC 13. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
62.5 km/h 13.29 s/km |
1:49:26.5 | 29.
6. class RC4 29. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (21.71 km) | 19:34.6 | 24.
6. class RC4 24. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
66.5 km/h 3.61 s/km |
2:09:01.1 | 25.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS13 Grupo Marques 2 (3.95 km) | 3:53.0 | 33.
7. class RC4 33. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
61.0 km/h 5.85 s/km |
2:12:54.1 | 25.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS14 Vila Franca São Brás 2 (13.47 km) | 11:17.9 | 26.
4. class RC4 26. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
71.5 km/h 4.32 s/km |
2:24:12.0 | 24.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
SS15 Graminhais 2 (20.96 km) | 17:13.7 | 25.
4. class RC4 25. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
73.0 km/h 5.62 s/km |
2:41:25.7 | 21.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
SS16 Tronqueira 2 (21.71 km) | 19:28.0 | 22.
4. class RC4 22. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
66.9 km/h 4.65 s/km |
3:00:53.7 | 21.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |