9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
#43
ŠD Gas Kras
7
D1
D1
Final results
28. overall
5. class D1
6. class 7
27. Austria
13. Slovenia
4. Yugo Cup (SVN)
14. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 9:45.3 | 33.
4. class 7 3. class D1 32. Austria 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
70.7 km/h 10.03 s/km |
9:45.3 | 33.
4. class 7 3. class D1 16. Slovenia 32. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 10:06.3 | 37.
8. class 7 5. class D1 36. Austria 18. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
68.3 km/h 11.52 s/km |
19:51.6 | 33.
5. class 7 4. class D1 17. Slovenia 32. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 4:34.7 | 32.
3. class 7 3. class D1 31. Austria 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
80.6 km/h 7.76 s/km |
24:26.3 | 32.
4. class 7 3. class D1 15. Slovenia 31. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 14:46.4 | 29.
3. class 7 3. class D1 28. Austria 14. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
82.0 km/h 7.74 s/km |
39:12.7 | 28.
4. class 7 3. class D1 12. Slovenia 27. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:05.1 | 30.
5. class 7 4. class D1 29. Austria 13. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
81.3 km/h 8.70 s/km |
47:17.8 | 27.
4. class 7 3. class D1 11. Slovenia 26. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 19:27.9 | 44.
16. class 7 9. class D1 42. Austria 18. Slovenia 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) 23. Austria 2WD |
62.3 km/h 22.23 s/km |
1:06:45.7 | 38.
12. class 7 8. class D1 17. Slovenia 37. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 8:16.3 | 29.
5. class 7 5. class D1 27. Austria 13. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
79.4 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:15:02.0 | 37.
11. class 7 8. class D1 17. Slovenia 36. Austria 8. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 11:31.8 | 29.
6. class 7 5. class D1 28. Austria 14. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
70.3 km/h 9.57 s/km |
1:26:33.8 | 34.
9. class 7 7. class D1 16. Slovenia 33. Austria 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 17. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 12:51.3 | 30.
6. class 7 5. class D1 28. Austria 14. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
74.2 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:39:25.1 | 32.
8. class 7 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 31. Austria 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 11:13.6 | 24.
3. class 7 2. class D1 22. Austria 10. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Austria 2WD |
72.1 km/h 9.18 s/km |
1:50:38.7 | 30.
7. class 7 6. class D1 14. Slovenia 29. Austria 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | 12:37.7 | 25.
5. class 7 4. class D1 24. Austria 12. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
75.5 km/h 9.74 s/km |
2:03:16.4 | 28.
6. class 7 5. class D1 13. Slovenia 27. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |