9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
#50
MK Buhc
7
D1
D1
Final results
26. overall
4. class D1
5. class 7
25. Austria
12. Slovenia
3. Yugo Cup (SVN)
13. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 10:21.5 | 42.
12. class 7 8. class D1 41. Austria 21. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
66.6 km/h 13.17 s/km |
10:21.5 | 41.
12. class 7 8. class D1 21. Slovenia 40. Austria 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 19. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 10:21.6 | 41.
11. class 7 8. class D1 40. Austria 21. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
66.6 km/h 12.85 s/km |
20:43.1 | 41.
11. class 7 8. class D1 21. Slovenia 40. Austria 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 18. Austria 2WD |
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 4:48.3 | 43.
11. class 7 7. class D1 42. Austria 21. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 18. Austria 2WD |
76.8 km/h 9.97 s/km |
25:31.4 | 41.
11. class 7 7. class D1 19. Slovenia 40. Austria 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 17. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 15:25.2 | 38.
9. class 7 6. class D1 36. Austria 17. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
78.6 km/h 9.66 s/km |
40:56.6 | 38.
10. class 7 7. class D1 18. Slovenia 37. Austria 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:20.6 | 34.
9. class 7 7. class D1 33. Austria 16. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
78.7 km/h 10.12 s/km |
49:17.2 | 36.
9. class 7 7. class D1 17. Slovenia 35. Austria 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 15:19.0 | 31.
6. class 7 5. class D1 29. Austria 14. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
79.1 km/h 9.91 s/km |
1:04:36.2 | 33.
7. class 7 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 32. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 8:32.8 | 33.
8. class 7 7. class D1 31. Austria 15. Slovenia 6. Yugo Cup (SVN) 17. Austria 2WD |
76.9 km/h 11.28 s/km |
1:13:09.0 | 33.
7. class 7 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 32. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 11:37.6 | 30.
7. class 7 6. class D1 29. Austria 15. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
69.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:24:46.6 | 32.
7. class 7 6. class D1 15. Slovenia 31. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 12:50.0 | 29.
5. class 7 4. class D1 27. Austria 13. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
74.3 km/h 10.35 s/km |
1:37:36.6 | 29.
6. class 7 5. class D1 14. Slovenia 28. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 11:23.0 | 27.
5. class 7 4. class D1 25. Austria 12. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
71.2 km/h 9.87 s/km |
1:48:59.6 | 28.
6. class 7 5. class D1 13. Slovenia 27. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | 12:35.4 | 24.
4. class 7 3. class D1 23. Austria 11. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
75.8 km/h 9.60 s/km |
2:02:35.0 1:00 |
26.
5. class 7 4. class D1 12. Slovenia 25. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC |