74. Circuit of Ireland 2016
ERC #2 • ERC2 #2 • ERC3 #2 • RGT Cup #2 • ERC Junior #1 • ERC Ladies #2 • Great Britain #2 • Ireland Tarmac #3 • Great Britain Junior #2
7. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Belfast • asphalt 209.56 km • Other years
#38
Czech National Junior Team
RC4
Final results
32. overall
11. class RC4
32. ERC
5. ERC Junior
7. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Cairncastle (21.02 km) | 11:58.8 | 50.
12. class RC4 50. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
105.3 km/h 5.16 s/km |
11:58.8 | 50.
12. class RC4 50. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS2 Knockboy 1 (11.87 km) | 6:37.8 | 41.
9. class RC4 41. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
107.4 km/h 5.36 s/km |
18:36.6 | 44.
11. class RC4 44. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS3 The Glens (31.21 km) | 24:04.5 | 58.
19. class RC4 58. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
77.8 km/h 15.31 s/km |
42:41.1 | 57.
19. class RC4 57. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS4 Knockboy 2 (11.87 km) | 6:50.0 | 38.
10. class RC4 38. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
104.2 km/h 4.70 s/km |
49:31.1 | 53.
18. class RC4 53. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS5 Glendun (14.83 km) | 8:57.4 | 36.
9. class RC4 36. ERC 6. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
99.3 km/h 5.95 s/km |
58:28.5 | 51.
16. class RC4 51. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS6 Newtownards TT (2.30 km) | 2:25.3 | 28.
4. class RC4 28. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
57.0 km/h 6.65 s/km |
1:00:53.8 | 47.
14. class RC4 47. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Bucks Head 1 (14.24 km) | 8:51.8 | 41.
11. class RC4 41. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
96.4 km/h 5.55 s/km |
1:09:45.6 | 43.
12. class RC4 43. ERC 8. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS8 Hamilton’s Folly 1 (16.95 km) | 10:43.6 | 42.
13. class RC4 42. ERC 7. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
94.8 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:20:29.2 | 41.
12. class RC4 41. ERC 8. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS9 Bulls Brook 1 (12.19 km) | 8:25.8 | 38.
11. class RC4 38. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
86.8 km/h 5.97 s/km |
1:28:55.0 | 39.
12. class RC4 39. ERC 8. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS10 Banbridge 1 (14.85 km) | 10:29.6 | 37.
11. class RC4 37. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
84.9 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:39:24.6 | 37.
11. class RC4 37. ERC 7. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS11 Bucks Head 2 (14.24 km) | 8:57.8 | 41.
17. class RC4 41. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
95.3 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:48:22.4 | 37.
12. class RC4 37. ERC 8. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS12 Hamilton’s Folly 2 (16.95 km) | 10:32.8 | 28.
8. class RC4 28. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
96.4 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:58:55.2 | 34.
11. class RC4 34. ERC 7. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS13 Bulls Brook 2 (12.19 km) | 8:33.4 | 33.
10. class RC4 33. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
85.5 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:07:28.6 | 33.
11. class RC4 33. ERC 7. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
SS14 Banbridge 2 (14.85 km) | 10:08.2 | 31.
10. class RC4 31. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
87.9 km/h 4.73 s/km |
2:17:36.8 | 32.
11. class RC4 32. ERC 7. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |