74. Circuit of Ireland 2016
ERC #2 • ERC2 #2 • ERC3 #2 • RGT Cup #2 • ERC Junior #1 • ERC Ladies #2 • Great Britain #2 • Ireland Tarmac #3 • Great Britain Junior #2
7. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Belfast • asphalt 209.56 km • Other years
#36
RC4
Final results
36. overall
15. class RC4
36. ERC
7. ERC Junior
10. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Cairncastle (21.02 km) | 12:27.6 | 58.
18. class RC4 58. ERC 10. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
101.2 km/h 6.53 s/km |
12:27.6 | 58.
18. class RC4 58. ERC 10. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS2 Knockboy 1 (11.87 km) | 7:12.4 | 57.
19. class RC4 57. ERC 11. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
98.8 km/h 8.27 s/km |
19:40.0 | 56.
19. class RC4 56. ERC 11. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS3 The Glens (31.21 km) | 21:53.6 | 54.
17. class RC4 54. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
85.5 km/h 11.11 s/km |
41:43.6 0:10 |
54.
17. class RC4 54. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Knockboy 2 (11.87 km) | 7:17.2 | 48.
15. class RC4 48. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
97.7 km/h 6.99 s/km |
49:00.8 0:10 |
52.
17. class RC4 52. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS5 Glendun (14.83 km) | 9:21.5 | 42.
11. class RC4 42. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
95.1 km/h 7.57 s/km |
58:22.3 0:10 |
50.
15. class RC4 50. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS6 Newtownards TT (2.30 km) | 2:29.3 | 34.
7. class RC4 34. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
55.5 km/h 8.39 s/km |
1:00:51.6 0:10 |
46.
13. class RC4 46. ERC 8. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Bucks Head 1 (14.24 km) | 8:57.2 | 45.
13. class RC4 45. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
95.4 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:09:48.8 0:10 |
44.
13. class RC4 44. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS8 Hamilton’s Folly 1 (16.95 km) | 11:09.2 | 49.
18. class RC4 49. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
91.2 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:20:58.0 0:10 |
42.
13. class RC4 42. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS9 Bulls Brook 1 (12.19 km) | 8:41.6 | 45.
16. class RC4 45. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
84.1 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:29:39.6 0:10 |
40.
13. class RC4 40. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS10 Banbridge 1 (14.85 km) | 10:52.7 | 46.
18. class RC4 46. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
81.9 km/h 7.31 s/km |
1:40:32.3 0:10 |
39.
13. class RC4 39. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS11 Bucks Head 2 (14.24 km) | 8:52.8 | 38.
14. class RC4 38. ERC 8. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
96.2 km/h 6.17 s/km |
1:49:25.1 0:10 |
38.
13. class RC4 38. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS12 Hamilton’s Folly 2 (16.95 km) | 11:32.2 | 41.
18. class RC4 41. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
88.2 km/h 8.24 s/km |
2:00:57.3 0:10 |
38.
14. class RC4 38. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS13 Bulls Brook 2 (12.19 km) | 8:47.0 | 38.
15. class RC4 38. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
83.3 km/h 7.60 s/km |
2:09:44.3 0:10 |
38.
14. class RC4 38. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS14 Banbridge 2 (14.85 km) | 10:38.0 | 39.
16. class RC4 39. ERC 9. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
83.8 km/h 6.73 s/km |
2:20:22.3 0:10 |
36.
15. class RC4 36. ERC 10. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |